Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826511589 ISBN 13: 9780826511584
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition book, includes the dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt Univ Pr May 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826511589 ISBN 13: 9780826511584
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Life & Style, 2018
ISBN 10: 1538727439 ISBN 13: 9781538727430
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. minimal pencil markings Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826511589 ISBN 13: 9780826511584
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Vanderbilt University Press May 1971.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937. First Edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Man Who Lost His Head" by Theodore Roscoe, "Close---But No Cigar" by Richard Sale, the second of six parts of "Sandhog" by Borden Chase, "Sierra Gold" by John K. Butler, etc. A Good copy with the spine cocked, cover creasing with the usual edge wear, chipping/light-colored staining to the cover corners at the spine heel, clear/cellophane tape to the inside fore-edge of the front cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21/E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Publications, Limited, Morgan & Scott, 1973
ISBN 10: 0551052589 ISBN 13: 9780551052581
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826511589 ISBN 13: 9780826511584
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Small red mark on rear paste-down. Text and images unmarked. Dust-jacket has a few small tears & chips with a lightly sunned spine. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. Overall a handsome copy. 176 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826511589 ISBN 13: 9780826511584
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Pocket Books, Canada, 1971
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair / Good, This is a Reading. Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). Second Edition By Publisher. 160 pages. >>>This is a reading copy. Spine slant; cover creasing; Pen to interior front cover & first page; & backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826511589 ISBN 13: 9780826511584
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0826511589.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by Judson P. Philips, James Stevens, William Corcoran, Max Brand, Harold Willard Gleason, Eustace L. Adams, Stookie Allen, Dale Clark, Garnett Radcliffe. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by V. E. Pyles A very good copy with some edgewear to the cover, Text paper Lightly toned, light dust soiling. See Photos mag 21/ E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover art by Emmett Watson (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937. First Edition; First Printing Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Allan Vaughan Elston, W. A. Windas, Philip Ketchum, Jack Rogers Beehan, Sinclair Gluck, Stookie Allen, Judson P. Philips, Henry F. Church, Bertrand L. Shurtleff, Frank Richardson Pierce. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Emmett Watson A very good copy with the usual edge wear to the cover, shallow light-colored staining to the lower fore-edge of the rear cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 /E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover by John A. Coughlin (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. . First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated.Eustace L. Adams, Donald Barr Chidsey, T. T. Flynn, Lt Com George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Stookie Allen, John Wilstach, William Corcoran, James Robinson, J. W. Holden. A very good copy with some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, 1/2" chip to the lower left corner of the front cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24/ E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by George F. Worts, Ralph R. Perry, Lt Com George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Ted Copp, Eustace L. Adams, Stookie Allen, John Wilstach, J. T. Champion, William Warren Jr, J. W. Holden, Robert Clark, Irving Wallace, Hampton J. Meek, L. R Burwell. A very good copy with light tearing to the spine edges, some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24 / E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover by V. E. Pyles (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1936. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. With stories by W. C. Tuttle, Lt Com Geo / George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Fred MacIsaac, William Merriam Rouse, Stookie Allen, George F. Worts, Anthony M. Rud, Max Brand, Frank Richardson Pierce, Alfred Batson, J. Wentworth Tilden. A very good copy with the spine creased and toned with tears to the end corners, some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24 / E.