Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1289328323 ISBN 13: 9781289328320
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law 8/23/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1289328323 ISBN 13: 9781289328320
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Laws of Washington Territory. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937. First Edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Man Who Lost His Head" by Theodore Roscoe, "Close---But No Cigar" by Richard Sale, the second of six parts of "Sandhog" by Borden Chase, "Sierra Gold" by John K. Butler, etc. A Good copy with the spine cocked, cover creasing with the usual edge wear, chipping/light-colored staining to the cover corners at the spine heel, clear/cellophane tape to the inside fore-edge of the front cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21/E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523685115 ISBN 13: 9781523685110
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1289328323 ISBN 13: 9781289328320
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover by John A. Coughlin (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. . First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated.Eustace L. Adams, Donald Barr Chidsey, T. T. Flynn, Lt Com George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Stookie Allen, John Wilstach, William Corcoran, James Robinson, J. W. Holden. A very good copy with some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, 1/2" chip to the lower left corner of the front cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24/ E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by George F. Worts, Ralph R. Perry, Lt Com George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Ted Copp, Eustace L. Adams, Stookie Allen, John Wilstach, J. T. Champion, William Warren Jr, J. W. Holden, Robert Clark, Irving Wallace, Hampton J. Meek, L. R Burwell. A very good copy with light tearing to the spine edges, some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24 / E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Publication: Argosy, Vol 262, No. 4 February 29, 1936 Editor: None Listed Date: 1936 Publisher: Frank A. Munsey Co. Pages: 144 Format: Pulp Type: Magazine Contents : Traitor's Shadow 1st of 4 parts by John Wilstach White Adventure a True story by Lt. Com. George O. Noville Murder Sails the Seas a novelette by Donald Barr Chidsey Men of Daring a True story in pictures by Stookie Allen Madison Square Garden a complete novel by Judson P. Philips The Dark Waters 5th of 6 parts by William Corcoran The Hairless Menace a short story by Anthony Rud The Streak ⢠conclusion by Max Brand And much, much more. See photo of contents page Condition: A very good copy with edge wear and tiny chips to the edges, creasing to covers at spine, toning to pages. See photos. mag 24 / E.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, 1937
Da: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pulp Magazine. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Small edge tears and creases; light bend to pulp; complete spine lightly soiled/age darkened; supple, tanned pages with light edge browning (no brittleness or flaking).
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Very Good. 1937. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Man Who Lost His Head" by Theodore Roscoe, "Close---But No Cigar" by Richard Sale, the second of six parts of "Sandhog" by Borden Chase, "Sierra Gold" by John K. Butler, etc. Good copy with edge wear and light chipping to cover, paper tanned. mag10.
Editore: Popular Publications, Chicago, Il, 1937
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
single issue magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Popular Publications 1936 112pp Fair condition with soiling and staining to front cover, wear, tears and creasing to covers, spine torn and lightly chipped. pages toned. See photos mag10E.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (United States. Description and travel) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, 1937
Da: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pulp Magazine. Condizione: Near VG. No Jacket. First Edition. Piece missing from top of front cover; nice, complete spine; creases to rear cover; supple, lightly tanned pages.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1939
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
single issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1939. First Edition; First Printing. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "Don Renegade" by Johnston McCulley, "No Medals Tonight" by John Russell, "Chaos Is a Quiet Place" by Donald Barr Chidsey, "Sea Wrack" by Berton E. Cook, "He Flies Through the Air" by Louis C. Goldsmith, "Outlaw Dog" by Samuel W. Taylor, "Token of Ivory" by William Foster Elliot, etc. A good copy with scattered tearing and chipping to the spine, publication year added to the spine, usual edgewear to the cover, store stamp and upper left corner chipping to the front cover, paper lightly tonned. 431E.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single issue magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Fair. 1934. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Fair to Good only copy tearing to the spine and edges and less so to the cover, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, upper right corner chip to the front cover, text paper tanned as usual. ; Includes the sixth of seven parts of "Creep, Shadow!" by A. Merritt, the third of three parts of "The Kid from Hell" by J. E. Grinstead, "Pigskin Pirate" by Judson P. Philips, "Ladderman" by Karl Detzer, "Career Man" by Hal Davenport, "Mutiny on the Kashgar" by Berton E. Cook, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages; 504E .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1289328323 ISBN 13: 9781289328320
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523685115 ISBN 13: 9781523685110
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523685115 ISBN 13: 9781523685110
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: University of Oklahoma, Norman, 1963
Da: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 217 pgs, map, illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523685115 ISBN 13: 9781523685110
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1936
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 263, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art is uncredited for "Mr. Hazeltine - Murderer" (pt. 1 of 6) by George F. Worts. Includes "Shark Trail" (novelette) by Ralph R. Perry; "White Adventure" (true story) by Lt. Comm. George O. Noville; "Madison Square Garden, VI: 'The Big Show" by Judson P. Philips; "The Wildcatter" (pt. 2 of 3) by Ted Copp; "Death Rides the Wind" (pt. 3 of 5) by Eustace L. Adams; "Men of Daring - True Story in Pictures: Jack Abernathy, Wolf Fighter" by Stookie Allen; "Traitor's Shadow" (conclusion) by John Wilsach. Features: "Modern American Massacre" by J. T. Champion; "The Kiss of Death" by William Warren, Jr.; "No More Noise" by J. W. Holden; "Dead Sea Fruit" by Robert Clark; "The Virtuous City" by Irving Wallace; "Science Develops a Frankenstein Insect" by Hampton J. Meek; "Feathered Thief" by L. R. Burwell; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations uncredited. Minor edge tears; small shal;low loss to upper rear cover foredge corner; tanning. Book.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1939
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 290, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Wingless Wonder" (novelet) by Judson P. Philips. Includes "Men of Daring: Hannes Schneider - Conquerer of the Snow" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Voyage to Leandro" (pt. 1 of 5) by Howard Rigsby; "The Whiskerious Stranger" by Foster-Harris; "Wild River" (pt. 3 of 5) by John Stromberg; "S. S. Sesame" (novelet) by Crawford Sullivan; "West of Water' by Philip Ketchum; "I,' Said the Sparrow" by Jim Kjelgaard; "Cancelled in Red" (pt. 5 of 5) by Hugh Pentecost; Features: "Turpitude a la Carte"; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning; standard wear and tear at edges; minor soiling. Book.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1936
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 262, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art V. E. Pyles for "The Devil's Paint Pot" (novelette) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "White Adventure: The Sturdy Little Tub" by Lt. Com. George O. Noville; "The Wildcatter" (pt. 1 of 3) by Ted Copp; "Death Rides the Wind" (pt. 2 of 5) by Eustace L. Adams; "Traitor's Shadow" (pt. 3 of 4) by John Wilstach; "Men of Daring: Captain To m healy - Anzac Spy-catcher" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Seventy Below" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Madison Square Garden V - Mile of the Century" Track" by Judson P. Philips. Features: "Class for Cops" by J. W. Holden; "A Last Outpost" by Delos White; "Fifty Years from Now" by Robert Schall; "Strange Customs of the Guajiro Indians" by J. T. Champion; "The Champions Bull" by Irving Wallace; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations uncredited. Minor stains at upper edges. Book.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1939
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 294, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "Bombs Over Cairo" by John Russell. Includes "The Golden Boneyard" (short novel) by David V. Reed; "Don Renegade" (pt. 2 of 4) by Johnston McCulley; "The Thousand-Dollar Ear" by Charles Tenny Jackson; "North of the Jinx" by Jim Kjelgaard; "The Stars Spell Death" (pt. 4 of 7) by Jonathan Stagge; "Men of Daring: Jimmy Lynch - Auto Buster" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Never Had No Luck" by John Randolph Philips; "The Higher They Fly" by Walter C. Brown; "Touchdown Broadway" (pt. 3 of 3) by Judson P. Philips. Features: "Unfair and Warmer" by Robin Townley; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" 3/4" off spine heel with associated tear to front cover; other minor chips and tears; small area of glue-repair to rear mid-hinge; small piece out with associated tears at front mid-foredge. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1289328323 ISBN 13: 9781289328320
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1939
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 294, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "Bombs Over Cairo" by John Russell. Includes "The Golden Boneyard" (short novel) by David V. Reed; "Don Renegade" (pt. 2 of 4) by Johnston McCulley; "The Thousand-Dollar Ear" by Charles Tenny Jackson; "North of the Jinx" by Jim Kjelgaard; "The Stars Spell Death" (pt. 4 of 7) by Jonathan Stagge; "Men of Daring: Jimmy Lynch - Auto Buster" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Never Had No Luck" by John Randolph Philips; "The Higher They Fly" by Walter C. Brown; "Touchdown Broadway" (pt. 3 of 3) by Judson P. Philips. Features: "Unfair and Warmer" by Robin Townley; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanned; creasing; # in pen on rear cover; mark in pencil on front. Book.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1936
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 263, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art is uncredited for "Mr. Hazeltine - Murderer" (pt. 1 of 6) by George F. Worts. Includes "Shark Trail" (novelette) by Ralph R. Perry; "White Adventure" (true story) by Lt. Comm. George O. Noville; "Madison Square Garden, VI: 'The Big Show" by Judson P. Philips; "The Wildcatter" (pt. 2 of 3) by Ted Copp; "Death Rides the Wind" (pt. 3 of 5) by Eustace L. Adams; "Men of Daring - True Story in Pictures: Jack Abernathy, Wolf Fighter" by Stookie Allen; "Traitor's Shadow" (conclusion) by John Wilsach. Features: "Modern American Massacre" by J. T. Champion; "The Kiss of Death" by William Warren, Jr.; "No More Noise" by J. W. Holden; "Dead Sea Fruit" by Robert Clark; "The Virtuous City" by Irving Wallace; "Science Develops a Frankenstein Insect" by Hampton J. Meek; "Feathered Thief" by L. R. Burwell; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations uncredited. Minor creasing; 1/2" off spine heel. Book.
EUR 28,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 277, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by V. E. Pyles. Includes "The Man Who Lost His Head" (novelet) by Theodore Roscoe; "Sandhog" (pt. 2 of 6) by Borden Chase; "Sierra Gold" (novelet) by John K. Butler; "The Shortened Hammer" by C. F. Kearns; "Men of Daring: Count De Porok - Seeker of Lost Worlds" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Pacific Passage" (pt. 3 of 5) by Allan Vaughan Elston; "Close - But No Cigar" by Richard Sale; "Horses Can't Read" by Dudley Early; "Legends of the Legionaries" (Picture Feature) by W. A. Windas; "Tiger on Parade" (conclusion) by Judson P. Philips; "The Lady and the Lug" by Martin McCall; "Last Voyage" by Crossen Howard; "The Mark of Zapotec" by Peter Kelly; "Requiescat on Riverside" by Eduard Hellman Ohlson; "A Matter of Living" by Chandler McGinnis; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning; light edge and corner wear with minor tears,. Book.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1939
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 294, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Marshall Frantz for "Don Renegade" (pt. 1 of 4) by Johnston McCulley; "No Medals Tonight" by John Russell; "Chaos Is a Quiet Place" (novelet) by Donald Barr Chidsey; "Sea Wrack" by Berton E. Cook; "Men of Daring - Connett and Gibson - Conquerers of Sea and Air" (true story in pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Touchdown Broadway" (pt. 2 of 3) by Judson P. Philips; "He Flies Through the Air" (novelet) by Louis C. Goldsmith; "The Stars Spell Death" (pt. 3 of 7) by Jonathan Stagge; "Outlaw Dog" by Samuel W. Taylor; "Token of Ivory" by William Foster Elliott. Features: "Night Time is Nippon Time" by Robin Townley; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Creasing; standard wear and tear at edges; tanning. Book.