Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 28,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, 2006
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 149-294 pp. Volume 104, Number 2 (November 2006). Softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,27
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 29,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,49
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 192.
EUR 32,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 165 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639042X ISBN 13: 9780226390420
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 8.70 X 5.90 X 0.80 inches; 176 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639042X ISBN 13: 9780226390420
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Pennsylvania Press, Philadephia, 2001
ISBN 10: 0812236297 ISBN 13: 9780812236293
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: near fine/very good. First edition. Octavo.(22cm x 15cm) 224pp. With 33 illustrations. A very nice copy in dust jacket. In a brodart protective wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 192.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 36,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022656519X ISBN 13: 9780226565194
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639042X ISBN 13: 9780226390420
Da: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Regno Unito
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Book hardcover pp165. Condition New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Monografik, coll. "Extra" 2007, 2009
ISBN 10: 2916545425 ISBN 13: 9782916545424
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. in-4, cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée, 93 pp., nombreuses photos en couleurs. Texte bilingue français-anglais. Très bon état.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stationery Office Ltd, Edinburgh, 1997
ISBN 10: 0114958157 ISBN 13: 9780114958152
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 70,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). xviii, 310pp. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639042X ISBN 13: 9780226390420
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 80,20
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Editore: Reaktion Books London 2001, 2001
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 38,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket Fine small quarto 224pp., b/w pls., bibliog., index,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639042X ISBN 13: 9780226390420
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 86,62
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 176 pages. BIC Classification: CFLA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 152 x 264 x 19. Weight in Grams: 348. . 2016. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639042X ISBN 13: 9780226390420
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639042X ISBN 13: 9780226390420
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639042X ISBN 13: 9780226390420
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 98,73
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639042X ISBN 13: 9780226390420
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.