Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gastineau County Historical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970481500 ISBN 13: 9780970481504
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gastineau County Historical So, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970481500 ISBN 13: 9780970481504
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gastineau County Historical So, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970481500 ISBN 13: 9780970481504
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gastineau County Historical So, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970481500 ISBN 13: 9780970481504
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. [History of American Quilts] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gastineau County Historical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970481500 ISBN 13: 9780970481504
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Light wear on the cover.
Editore: Gastineau Channel Historical Society, Juneau, Alaska, 2003
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This copy is in good condition. The covers have light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gastineau County Historical Society, Juneau AK, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970481500 ISBN 13: 9780970481504
Da: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto Paperback. Illustrated glossy wrappers. Glued binding. 112 pages, b/w and color illustrations, Appendix, AQS Database, endnotes, bibliography, index. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. CONDITION: NEAR FINE, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked; light rubbing and edge wear to wrappers, else fine. CONTENT: A beautiful survey of quilts and quilt-makers of frontier Alaska in the late 19th and early 20th century. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0820317020 ISBN 13: 9780820317021
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0820317020 ISBN 13: 9780820317021
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0820317020 ISBN 13: 9780820317021
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,24
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0820317020 ISBN 13: 9780820317021
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 54,52
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Butler and Bess Harkins 1978, Interior Clean and Unmarked, 1978
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Pictorial Binding. Condizione: Good Clean Cond. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated with Drawings (illustratore). Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gastineau County Historical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970481500 ISBN 13: 9780970481504
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Gastineau Channel Historical S, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970481535 ISBN 13: 9780970481535
Da: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean cover. Unmarked clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0820352241 ISBN 13: 9780820352244
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 131,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Gastineau Channel Historical S, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970481535 ISBN 13: 9780970481535
Da: Priorsford Books, Peebles, Scottish Borders, Regno Unito
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Soft back volume, 120pp with colour images throughout. Book may have been read with minor signs of wear to the cover but remains in near fine and crisp condition. Pages are intact and clean with no inscriptions or annotations. Size: 240mm x 270mm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0820352241 ISBN 13: 9780820352244
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 133,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0820352241 ISBN 13: 9780820352244
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 120,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0820352241 ISBN 13: 9780820352244
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 134,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,84
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 516 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 516 Volume 1 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,84
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 532 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 532 Volume 2 Language: English.