Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0710069057 ISBN 13: 9780710069054
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. Softcover, 8vo, 239 pages, good, boards show some yellowing, slight foxing, some rubbing and slight foxing, inside cover had bookshop sticker, pages edges have slight yellowing and some foxing, otherwise pages clean and white. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Education; ISBN: 0710069057. ISBN/EAN: 9780710069054. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: X19528. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Editore: Dent Everymans Library Dutton, 1965
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0710067275.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,14
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,14
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 42,34
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 43,30
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,30
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,30
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: J.M. Dent & Sons, 1935
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 30,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 116,21
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 116,20
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 120,81
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 121,10
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 125,43
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 132,03
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul Ltd, London, 1951
Da: Jacket and Cloth, Chippenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 59,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published: 1951. First Edition. DESCRIPTION: Pink DJ with block titles to front and spine over dark red cloth. Language: English. Book Condition: Very Good: Sharp corners, edges and spine ends. Minor mark to cloth. Tightly bound with intact endpapers and strong hinges. Clean unmarked pages. Spotting to upper text block edge. DJ Condition: Very Good: Light wear and chipping to upper and lower edges, spine ends and corners. Lightly sunned spine. Clipped. Pages 379. Size: 21.5cm by 14cm.