Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback - Good - Book shows wear to cover otherwise clean and tight - Ex-Library - Illustrated - Index - 464 pages.
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Crease at front cover. Light wear. Clean and sound.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1963
ISBN 10: 0486210308 ISBN 13: 9780486210308
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 314 pp., The New Grove Dictionary of Music and Musicians: The Composer Biography Series.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). 1st Edition. No jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc October 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 039330096X ISBN 13: 9780393300963
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners a bit bumped, some creasing/scuffing/wear to covers. binding is straight and tight with no marks to text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications June 1963, 1963
ISBN 10: 0486210308 ISBN 13: 9780486210308
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. The author's intention in compiling this work was to show by practical examples the history of the development of dress. This is the most reliable and authentic account of the subject, for the author took pains to base his study on actual pieces of clothing that have survived, only turning to paintings, statues and other reproductions in cases where originals no longer existed. Egypt, Babylon, Greece up through 19th-century Europe; based on surviving pieces, art work, much more. Includes many clear, measured patterns for reproducing historic costumes. Full text. 595 illustrations. Book was signed by the previous owner Used copy with light wear.
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Swanson, Karl W. (illustratore). Book and dust jacket solid VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1963
ISBN 10: 0486210308 ISBN 13: 9780486210308
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback in good condition. Cover has been coated with clear contact paper.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Series: New Grove Dictionary of Music and Musicians 314p paperback, laminated black cover, good condition, minimal wear to covers, some stamps on endpaper, pages clean and neat, good used copy from a Cambridge University department Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 039330096X ISBN 13: 9780393300963
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good trade paperback.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling), with VG dust jacket (slight wear, one 1cm tear). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 314 pages. [1 lb]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 039330096X ISBN 13: 9780393300963
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine condition. First US edition. New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1985. Near Fine condition. 5" wide by 7.75" tall. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. No creases. Not price clipped (9.95). No remainder mark. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Appears unread. 25 illustrations. "First American edition in book form with additions" so stated. A volume in The Composer Biography Series based on The New Grove Dictionary of Music and Musicians. Lists of works. Bibliographies. Index. First US edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition. 314pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.