Editore: Mills & Boon, 1961
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Bound Volume. Condizione: Endpapers Slightly Darkened. First Edition. Book II.
Editore: Mills & Boon, (1961)., 1961
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Editore: London Mills & Boon 1961., 1961
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Number Two in the series Science in Society. Condition: small edge-tears to price-clipped DJ; corners bumped; else in very good condition. Illustrated by B&W illustrations. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.
Editore: Mills & Boon, (1961)., 1961
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Cover and DJ are different than pictured. Dust jacket is in relatively good condition with a small tear on the back at the top. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Editore: Scientific Book Club, London, 1961
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Black & white illustrations, 160pp. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. (chipped). London: Scientific Book Club, (1961). Page edges foxed, still a very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Odhams Press Ltd
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 7,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners bumped and worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, small rip at base of spine join with cover, spine faded, edges of covers a little grubby, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but yellowing, a few bent and creased corners.
Editore: Mills & Boon, 1961
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Annotations to some pages. Pencil inscription and sticker to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. sticker to front flap. Wear marks overall.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: thomas nelson & son, London, Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1965, 1965
Da: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. HARDBACK original black cloth with gilt lettering on spine pictorial dust-jacket - slightly faded spine light chip on edge of rear flap price-clipped pages: xi 244 many illus. head and tail lightly bumped.
Editore: Nelson, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Odhams Press Ltd., London, UK
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good ++/Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. 320 pages. No dustjacket. Light brown lightly material textured hardback with light wear to boards' corners. B&W plates and line drawings within text. Pages very clean.
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Editore: Mills & Boon, London, 1961
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Fine in a near fine, price-clipped dustjacket. First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Odhams Press Limited
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno Unito
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Covers are thick light brown cloth Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Scientific Book Club, 1961
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 8,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Corner uncipped, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased a small patch of loss of surface at top of spine, some light wear to covers and spine, corners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Editore: Mills and Boon, 1961,, 1961
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 160pp, illustrated, foxing on page edges, clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper.
Editore: Royal Academy of Arts, 1952
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd edition. 105pp + blank 'notes' pages at rear. No illustrations. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback exhibition catalogue Used - Very Good. VG paperback exhibition catalogue.
Editore: London: Odhams Press Ltd., 1941
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 320 pages. Notes; No date given. Subjects; Modern Home Nursing. First Aid. Home medical practices. Hygiene practices. Nursing at home. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford, 1957
Da: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fairly Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Illustrated. Some marks on cloth; 3 plates have water stains in margins, and two plates which face each other have been damp and have been somewhat stuck together, with slight damage to captions and lower part of one picture. Dustwrapper worn & frayed at edges.
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Editore: The Scientific Book Club, London, 1961
Da: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 160 pages. Scientific Book Club Edition (Mills & Boon). Name and date on front endpaper. Back of dustjacket lists Scientific Book Club Selections against which a former owner has placed ticks, otherwise this copy in good to very good codition.
Editore: London: Odhams Press Ltd., 1941
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 320 pages. Notes; No date given. Subjects; Modern Home Nursing. First Aid. Home medical practices. Hygiene practices. Nursing at home. 1 Kg.
Editore: Odhams Press
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 27,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. No date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Editore: Mills & Boon, (1961)., London:, 1961
Da: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Svizzera
EUR 19,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSeries: Science in Society, No. 2. 222 x 145 mm. 8vo. 160 pp. Frontis., 11 plates, index. Gilt-stamped green cloth, dust-jacket. Fine.
Editore: Odhams Press, 1946
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Well read with some wear but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editore: Harvey And Blythe Ltd, 1952
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. No. 317/1000 Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1957., 1957
Da: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. x, 206 pp; 14 figs.; 13 plates. Original cloth. Glue stain on rear pastedown where pouch removed, else Very Good, in torn dust jacket (price-clipped). This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. History of concepts of pain.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvey And Blythe, London, 1952
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 109,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarter Leather. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good With A Couple Of 2Mm Spots On The Front Cover. An Owners Name On The Front Pastedown And Occasional Spotting. Quarter Leather Binding And Blocked In Real Gold , Pp 142 , Frontis Illustrations No 33 Of 1000 Printed.
Da: David McCord Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
J.B. Lippincott: no date. 142p. Octavo. One of 500 "out of series". Red buckram with a small spot of discoloration. Medicine.
Editore: Mills & Boons, London ( Londres ), 1961
Da: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReliure. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jaquette en très bon état. 1 volume cartonnée rouge de l'éditeur sous jaquette en couleurs, dos lisse, frontispice, 160 pages, avec des planches hors-texte en noir et blanc (Frontis., and 11 plates). Science of society, 2. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Size: in 8 (22x14,5).