Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beverly Historical Society and Museum, Beverly, MA, 1998
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 52 page hardcover with illustrations. Subtitle: Objects from the Collection of the Beverly Historical Society. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. The book was sponsored by Beverly National Bank. Size: 81/2x11 1/2.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Handbook No. 126. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Beverly Historical Society and Museum
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: The Beverly Historical Society and Museum, 1998
Da: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Tight and clean Oversize Hardcover, color photos, 52 pages.
Editore: Jostens Printing and Publishing
Da: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Beverly Historical Society. Photography by J. David Bohl. Very good condition with very good dust jacket. 52 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: The Beverly Historical Society and Museum, 1998
Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good copy in lightly edge worn dj.; 52 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. There are few episodes in American history as interesting and controversial as the Salem Witch Trials. This work provides a revealing analysis of what it was like to live in Massachusetts during that time, creating a nuanced profile of New England Puritans and their culture.What was it like to live in the colony of Massachusetts during the last decade of the 17th century, the decade famed for the Salem Witch Trials? Daily Life during the Salem Witch Trials answers that question, offering a vivid portrait essential to anyone seeking to understand the traumatic events of the time in their proper historical context. The book begins with a historical overview tracing the development of the Puritan experiment in the Massachusetts colony from 1620 to 1692. It then explores the cultural values and day-to-day concerns of Puritan society in the late-17th century, including trends and patterns of behavior in family life, household activities, business and economics, political and military responsibilities, and religious belief. Each chapter interprets a different aspect of daily life as it was experienced by those who lived through the social crisis of the witch trials of 1692-93, helping readers better comprehend how the history-making events of those years could come to pass.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Beverly Historical Society (no date), Beverly, Massachusetts
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Excellent condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. 52 pp.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Clean unmarked copy. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Daily Life during the Salem Witch Trials. Book.