EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Traces d'humidité sur les pages. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Traces of humidity on the pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: ElCobre ediciones, Barcelona, 2006
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Novela (illustratore). 1ª Edición. Col. La Diversidad Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Imaginary History, Literature Collections) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 5,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. un nom en page de garde.
EUR 34,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9783540657842.
Editore: Grijalbo., Barcelona,, 2001
ISBN 10: 8425335639 ISBN 13: 9788425335631
Da: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Spagna
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 15 cm. 266 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta, buen estado de conservacion.
Editore: Leiden, Ex Oriente Lux 1976, 1976
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello110 p. Paperback (In good condition. Contributions printed in German, Dutch and English.).
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: El Cobre Ediciones, España, 2006
ISBN 10: 8496501086 ISBN 13: 9788496501089
Da: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Traducción Marta Arguilé. Colección "La Diversidad". Rústica. Impecable estado.
Da: Bibliomania, Molins De Rei, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. 1ª Edición. Pasión. K.G. Van León. Ediciones Grijalbo, primera edición, 2001. K.G. Van Loon. Ediciones Grijalbo, primera edición, 2001. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. 500 gramos. VER TODAS LAS FOTOS.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. 1? Edición. El Cobre Ediciones, 2006. Novela. 293 pp. 22 x 14. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Sin subrayados. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 9788496501089.
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. G54920 Grijalbo, mondadori, 2001. 266 pp. Armin Minderhout descubre que ha estado viviendo una gran mentira: no puede engendrar hijos. Entonces ¿quién es el padre de Bo, su hijo de trece años? Su mujer no puede dar respuesta porque murió hace 10 años. Ly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shaanxi Normal University Press Pub. Date :2010-10, 1991
ISBN 10: 7561330537 ISBN 13: 9787561330531
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 80,52
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Author:(MEI GUO)HENG DE LI KE FANG LONG (Hendrik Willem Van Loon) DING WEI YI.Binding:HardCover.Publisher:Shaanxi Normal University Press Pub. Date :2010-10.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: EDICIONES GRIJALBO, GRIJALBO, 2001
ISBN 10: 8425335639 ISBN 13: 9788425335631
Da: CENTRAL LIBRERA REAL FERROL, Ferrol. A Coruña, Spagna
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura con sobrecubierta. Condizione: Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. CON MARCAS EN LA CUBIERTA, DESCOLORIDO, INTERIOR BIEN LIBRO.
Editore: National Column Review, Inc, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, 1935
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Near Very Good condition. Flagg, James Montgomery (illustratore). First Collected Edition. East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania: National Column Review, Inc, 1935. INSCRIBED/SIGNED by the publisher, Bernard Berger. Near Very Good condition. Softcover. 6" wide by 9" tall. Pencil notes erased from first page. Minor rubbing along the spine. Pages tanned as usual. PHOTOS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. Illustrated. The debut issue of this periodical. Subtitle: "A Magazine Designed to Further Interest in Newspaper Columns and Columnists." This collection includes 49 pieces, previously published in newspapers, by James "Jimmy" Walker, Walter Lippman, Heywood Broun, Rafael Sabatini, Walter Winchell, G.K. Chesterton, Pearl Buck, Aldous Huxley, Hendrick Willem van Loon, George Jean Nathan, Hilaire Belloc, THE SAGA OF DIZZY DEAN by Grantland Rice, TWO YEARS OF HITLER by Ludwig Lore; etc. There is a drawing by James Montgomery Flagg of Emile Gauvreau. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. INSCRIBED/SIGNED by the publisher, Bernard Berger. First Collected Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Near Very Good condition. Illus. by Flagg, James Montgomery. 98pp . Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking, NY, 1931
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 1st American edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. Good condition with toning and offset to end papers, previous owner- noted publisher Oswald Train, bookplate to front paste down, rear hinge starting, light wear, dust soiling to page edges, in fair jacket with large chips to head and heel of spine, chipping to corners, and to front panel flap edge. Old tape discoloration to corners and spine, overall toning and light rubbing. See photos clphE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Viking Press, New York, 1931
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First American Edition. Ox, 379 Pp. Cream Cloth, Spine Gilt On Brown, Plum Cloth Boards. First American Edition, 1931 Dates On Title And Copyright Pages, Three Uk Reviews On Rear Panel Of Dj , Published Previously In 1931 By Longmans, London, As "If It Had Happened Otherwise. Lapses Into Imaginary History" . The First London And New York Printings Are Both Very Scarce In Dust Jacket. Book Near Fine, Bright Except For Some Browning To Spine Cloth Where Dust Jacket Above Was Chipped, And Slight Browning To Endpapers. Dj Price Clipped, Worn, Browned, Chipped, Particularly A Large Loss Of Almost 1/3 Of Bottom Of Spine, And Spine Panel Detached From Front Panel.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Jilin Publishing Group. north of women and children Press; 1 (11 2011, 2000
ISBN 10: 7538557024 ISBN 13: 9787538557022
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 53,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2011 Pages: 207 Language: Chinese Publisher: Jilin Publishing Group. Northern Women and Children Publishing House Van Loon works handed down: the beginning of civilization just do a faithful confession. as I said in the foreword . Hammers. saws. balloons and telescopes are merely a pretext for about a few things. because they tend to be ignored in this era of pessimism and disappointment and frustration. The fundamental philosophy of the book is the philosophy of hope and.
Editore: Viking Press, New York, 1931
Da: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First US Edition; First Printing. Spine darkened, cloth foxing, light tone, 1931 owner's signature, otherwise light wear. Solid hardcover. ; First US Edition, First Printing of this classic pioneering anthology of alternative history by historians examining counterfactual events. First published in England in 1931 as If It Had Happened Otherwise, but few stories were deleted and Van Loon's Nieuw Amsterdam added for the US. The What-If scenarios of the historians have been considered more methodical with their focus largely on outcomes of specific military battles, than the imaginative leaps of the science fiction writers. Robert Reginald; Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature: A Checklist 1700-1974; 13508. Contents: If the Moors in Spain had won / Philip Guedalia; If Don John of Austria had married Mary queen of Scots / G K Chesterton; If the Dutch had kept Nieuw Amsterdam/ H W Van Loon; If Louis XVI had had an atom of firmness / André Maurois; If Drouet's cart had stuck / Hilaire Belloc; If Napoleon had escaped to America / H A L Fisher; If Byron had become king of Greece / Harold Nicolson; If Lee had not won the battle of Gettysburg / Winston S Churchill; If Booth had missed Lincoln / Milton Waldman; If the Emperor Frederick had not had cancer / Emil Ludwig; If it had been discovered in 1930 that Bacon really did write Shakespeare / J C Squire.; (ix), 379 pages.