paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 0702072796 ISBN 13: 9780702072796
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bailliere's Dictionary for Nurses and Health Care Workers remains the nursing dictionary of choice throughout the world! The latest edition of this authoritative paperback has been thoroughly revised and updated to meet the needs of nurses and health care workers in a variety of clinical settings. Published for the first time in full colour, the comprehensive dictionary entries are supplemented by common abbreviations, prefixes, suffixes and roots, together with units of measurement and tables of normal values. Other helpful appendices include nutrition, resuscitation, first aid, medicines control, the legal and professional framework of nursing, professional standards of practice and behaviour, immunization and vaccinations, prevention and control of infection, revalidation, and clinical supervision. User friendly text presented in a handy pocket size format Suitable for a variety of settings raging from the high-tech high-dependency environment to primary care and community settings Clear artwork helps further clarify terms and difficult concepts Includes common abbreviations, prefixes, suffixes and roots, together with units of measurement and normal values Helpful appendices cover nutrition, resuscitation, first aid, medicines control, immunization and vaccinations, and prevention and control of infection Ideal for all newcomers to the clinical and healthcare environment! Now published in full-colour throughout! Expanded number of entries to aid comprehensiveness Includes the latest information on revalidation, the legal and professional framework of nursing, professional standards of practice and behaviour, and clinical supervision. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Pub Date: 5/13/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 388 Second edition.
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Smaller sized paperback in very good condition. 'In celebration of the du Pont Family Reunion, June 2000, Compliments of Wilmington Trust' sticker on inside front cover. Edges, corners and spine ends of the covers are slightly bumped and rubbed. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:072731906X.
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:072731906X.
Editore: Whittles Publishing, 2006
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 32,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Da: Llibreria Hispano Americana, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 3ª Edición.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pentech Press Limited, Plymouth, Devon, 1982
ISBN 10: 0727313053 ISBN 13: 9780727313058
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 88,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover (volume two) in good condition. The jacket is edgeworn with a sunned spine and two or three repaired tears to the edges. The hardcover has bumped spine ends and one or two leading corners; the front board lower edge is a little frayed. Minor pen on the FEP. The pages are clean and sound; all content is clear. CM. Used.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 93,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. (inventory#garageshelf11).
EUR 99,71
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 416 Illus.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 103,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 105,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback book in fair to good condition,dust jacket is very good,stain on page edges ,pages are somewhat stiff.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whittles Publishing 2008-05-02, 2008
ISBN 10: 1904445365 ISBN 13: 9781904445364
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 104,94
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 122,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. 3rd Revised edition. This is the second volume of three that provides a comprehensive working manual for the laboratory testing of soils for civil engineering purposes.It covers permeability, shear strength and compressibility and is a key practical guide for those engaged in laboratory testing of soils as well as to professional engineers, consultants, academics and students in geotechnical engineering.
EUR 115,03
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 480 Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Porto Press Ltd, Caithness, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904445365 ISBN 13: 9781904445364
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This is the first volume of three that provides a comprehensive working manual for the laboratory testing of soils for civil engineering purposes.It covers the basic tests for the classification and compaction characteristics of engineering soils.It is a key practical guide for those engaged in laboratory testing of soils as well as to professional engineers, consultants, academics and students in geotechnical engineering. A comprehensive working manual for the laboratory testing of soils for civil engineering purposes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 107,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 108,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 127,83
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. 3rd Revised edition. This is the first volume of three that provides a comprehensive working manual for the laboratory testing of soils for civil engineering purposes.It covers the basic tests for the classification and compaction characteristics of engineering soils.It is a key practical guide for those engaged in laboratory testing of soils as well as to professional engineers, consultants, academics and students in geotechnical engineering.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 114,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 125,25
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 134,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. 3rd Revised edition. This is the third volume of three that provides a comprehensive working manual for the laboratory testing of soils for civil engineering purposes.It covers soil testing in terms of effective stress, for which the measurement of pore water pressure is the essential feature.It is a key practical guide for those engaged in laboratory testing of soils as well as to professional engineers, consultants, academics and students in geotechnical engineering.