Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Modern Psychology, Middlesex, England, 1969
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Hardcover 1969 library bound edition. Ex-Library book with stamps and labels attached. Pages age tanned but clean & unmarked. Binding firm. Covers vg. [496p.].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, New York, 1969
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Very good. First edition. 1st edition. 524 p. clean and tight, no markings.
Editore: Penguin Books, 1969
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Penguin Books Ltd., 1969
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1969. First Published. 524 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, 1969
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Published. First Published. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.
Editore: Penguin, 1969
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good paperback, 523pp.
Editore: Penguin, 1969
Da: Country House Library, Gloucester, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. This brilliant volume from Penguin should be of inestimable value to psychology students, to students in other social sciences and for that matter, to the educated general reader. The Penguin Modern Psychology series offers essential readings, from classical to contemporary work over the whole range of psychological thought and experiment. This third volume is concerned entirely with problems of memory, dealing with both the storage of experience and its retrieval. Special attention is given to the brain's organisation of the mechanisms of recall. Title: Brain and Behaviour 3 - Memory Mechanisms Author: Edited by K. H. Pribram Publisher: Penguin Publication Date: 1969 Format: Softcover Condition: This book is in good condition for its age. The spine and covers are creased. The pages are yellowing.
Editore: Penguin Books, 1969
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback.
Editore: Penguin Books, 1969
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1969. Hardback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Light nicks. Lightly sunned throughout, remains very good. . . . .
Editore: Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, 1969
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cover has general edge wear and crease at the spine and bottom corner of front cover. Half-title page beginning to detach at the top. Little gap in the binding at pages 472-473. Yellowing to pages. Pages are clean. Illustrated with b/w plates and diagrams. Used.
Editore: Harmondswoth: Penguin, 1969, 1969
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Editore: Penguin Books, 1969
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1969. First Edition. 496 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: Penguin Books, 1969
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1969. First Edition. 496 pages. Black paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Editore: Penguin Books, 1969
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
MassMarket. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Penguin Books, 1969. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner name inside front cover. Covers have shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Penguin Books
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1969. Hardback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Light nicks. Lightly sunned throughout, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Middlesex, United Kingdom, 1969
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Brain And Behavior: Mood, States And Mind : Selected Readings Vol.1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Middlesex, United Kingdom, 1969
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Brain And Behavior: Adaption : Selected Readings Vol.4.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Middlesex, United Kingdom, 1969
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Brain And Behavior: Memory Mechanisms : Selected Readings Vol.3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, England, 1969
Da: Libros Sargantana, Port d'Andratx, PM, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 5,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used. First Edition. Published by Penguin Books. First edition. Penguin modern psychology. Special attention is given to the brain's organization of the mechanisms of recall.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Editore: Penguin Books, 1969
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1969. First Edition. 524 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill, New York etc., 1962
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Prob. a later issue. xxxix+731; ex-lib. with markings to t.p., verso t.p., and rear endpapers, otherwise clean, tight & unmarked. Green cloth covers clean & unworn but lib.no. plus two sm. white label backs bottom sp. Like other volumes this remains very useful for the position statements of eminent psychologists. Allow for some additional postage due to size.
Condizione: Good. 1986th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Penguin Education, 1969
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Regno Unito
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Light wear, binding sound; just short of very good overall.
Editore: Penguin Books 1969, 1969
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 4,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover octavo (VG) ex-library; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Penguin Education, 1969
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Regno Unito
EUR 6,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Light wear, name in pen on preliminary page, binding sound; just short of very good overall.
Editore: Harmondsworth, Penguin Books, 1969
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperbound, 12mo 524 pp. 25 essays by different authors; good condition (cover with moderate wear; interior clean, no annotations).
Editore: Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1969., 1969
Da: Owl Books, County Leitrim, Irlanda
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPenguin Modern Psychology UPS 23. Brain and Behaviour 3. 524 pp. With 35 b/w plates. Contents: The Memory Store, the Nature of Engrams, The Organization of Recall. Black paper covers. Overall condition VG.
Editore: Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth,, 1969
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Penguin, 1969 paperback First edition 575 lightly tanned pages with b/w illustrations. The title page has been laminated to front cover. Otherwise in GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.