Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer (India) Private Limited
ISBN 10: 8132214846 ISBN 13: 9788132214847
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 13,60
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 192.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer (India) Private Limited
ISBN 10: 8132214846 ISBN 13: 9788132214847
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 192.
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as published). 1st Edition. 397pp. This book addresses the concepts, architecture and design of networked multimedia systems. In clean and sound condition apart from minor evidence (stickers + ink stamp) of life in a library. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, please call or email with your questions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer (India) Private Limited
ISBN 10: 8132214846 ISBN 13: 9788132214847
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 13,58
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 192.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ajanta, Delhi, 1979
Da: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -.
Editore: Pragati Offset Pvt. Ltd., 2005
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Ed. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Editore: The Adyar Library and Research Centre, India. Second edition, 1962. xxviii, 147 pp. (The Adyar Library Series, Volume Ninety), 1962
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, spine slightly discolored, traces of an old label on the spine, stamps Theosofische Bibliotheek on the flyleaf and half title, else in (very) good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag GmbH, Berlin, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540575685 ISBN 13: 9783540575689
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 19,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 762; last owner's name on a sticker on the front cover, stamp on the cover and on the FEP. Faintly bumped spine head and rubbed corners. Foot of page block slightly grubby and marked due to age. Sound, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Used.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 280.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,49
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 280 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Editore: Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Kendriya / Sanskrit Vidyapeetha, Delhi, 1972. xviii, 196 pp. (Saradiya Juana Mahotsaya Lecture Series, 5), 1972
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal red cloth, minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English with fragments in Sanskrit. Please see description or ask for photos.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 35,21
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 280.
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delhi, Ajanta Publ.,, 1979
Da: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLn. 2, OU, N, L Fl. XX,132 S., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Project of History of Indian Science, Philosophy and Culture-MRML, New Delhi, 2009
ISBN 10: 8187586451 ISBN 13: 9788187586456
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 43,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. 992pp.
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
EUR 40,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKarton Karton. Condizione: Sehr gut. 265 Seiten, mit Abbildungen Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Editore: People's Publishing House, New Delhi, 1972
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. ** From the personal collection of distinguished professor emeritus of Political Science and International Relations at the University of Washington, and author, Paul Richard Brass (1936-2022) / *We are a Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 112,38
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 117,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 107,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 105,80
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 107,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 113,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 113,95
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 119,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.