Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light spotting. No DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham, NC, 1986
ISBN 10: 0822304899 ISBN 13: 9780822304890
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 285pp, light soiling to cover, light edgewear to dj.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Condizione: Very Good. 1991. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1991. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Crisp, clean pages except for a page corner fold; the spine leans slightly to the right, but binding remains sound; soft cover shows only light corner wear, otherwise well-kept. xii, 297pp. + index.
EUR 19,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Former owner's name on front free end paper. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge, 1989. 9780415062909, 1991
ISBN 10: 041506290X ISBN 13: 9780415062909
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. Original pictorial card cover (top edge lightly marked - otherwise VG). Pp. xii + 297 (no inscriptions).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 11/21/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253022428 ISBN 13: 9780253022424
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The War of 1948: Representations of Israeli and Palestinian Memories and Narratives. Book.
EUR 10,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415062909.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MH - Indiana University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0253022428 ISBN 13: 9780253022424
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,67
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. In a chipped dust jacket. Former owner's name on front free end paper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, N.Y. : Routledge, 1990
ISBN 10: 0415027705 ISBN 13: 9780415027700
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
reprint. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 234 p.; 21cm. Notes: First published in 1989 by Routledge. Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: pt. 1. Oxford historians -- pt. 2. The Cambridge economists -- pt. 3. Economic history and the contraction of economics.Subjects: University of Cambridge. University of Oxford. Economics Great Britain History. Neoclassical school of economics. Economists Great Britain History.Historiography Great Britain. Economics Great Britain History. Neoclassical school of economics. Economists Great Britain History. Historiography Great Britain. Economic history Study and teaching.Historians Great Britain History. Economics History.Economics Study and teaching. Economists Great Britain. Historians Great Britain. Historians Great Britain HistoryEconomic history History.Economic history. Neoclassical school of economics. Economists Great Britain History. Historiography Great Britain. Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Editore: William Pickering, 1996
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright with light spotting. No DJ.
Editore: William Pickering, 1996
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright with light spotting. No DJ.
Editore: William Pickering, 1996
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright with light spotting. No DJ.
Editore: William Pickering, 1996
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright with light spotting. No DJ.
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of any marks or highlighting. Dust Jacket in Very Good condition with some edgewear. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 26,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 28,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 244.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, N.Y. : Routledge, 1990
ISBN 10: 0415027705 ISBN 13: 9780415027700
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloreprint. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 234 p.; 21cm. Notes: First published in 1989 by Routledge. Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: pt. 1. Oxford historians -- pt. 2. The Cambridge economists -- pt. 3. Economic history and the contraction of economics.Subjects: University of Cambridge. University of Oxford. Economics Great Britain History. Neoclassical school of economics. Economists Great Britain History.Historiography Great Britain. Economics Great Britain History. Neoclassical school of economics. Economists Great Britain History. Historiography Great Britain. Economic history Study and teaching.Historians Great Britain History. Economics History.Economics Study and teaching. Economists Great Britain. Historians Great Britain. Historians Great Britain HistoryEconomic history History.Economic history. Neoclassical school of economics. Economists Great Britain History. Historiography Great Britain. Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Da: Prominent Books, Hereford, ABBEY, Regno Unito
EUR 18,56
Quantità: 16 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Next day dispatch (mon-fri). Please note orders sent to Netherlands or Sweden take slightly longer than the Amazon estimated delivery date. Same day/next day dispatch (mon-fri) all items checked before dispatch, Handled and sent out with care.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 22,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 27,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2016. paperback. . . . . .
Condizione: New.
EUR 26,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0198218869.
Condizione: New. pp. 244.
EUR 34,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2016. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Duke University Press, 1986
Da: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Duke University Press, 1986. 8vo, xiv, 285 p., original blue cloth. First edition. Light wear to cloth else a NF copy in a VG+ jacket with minor chipping and wear to jacket edges.