Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 1605470651 ISBN 13: 9781605470658
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 1605470651 ISBN 13: 9781605470658
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 1605470651 ISBN 13: 9781605470658
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Third. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Clean In Text. Only Mark Is Name On 1st Inside Page. Appears Unread. Translated By John E. Steely.
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 1605470651 ISBN 13: 9781605470658
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. light creasing along the edges of the cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Winning on Purpose: How to Organize Congregations to Succeed in Their Mission. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A nice hardcover with a the black and blue dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. 1984 Minor water damageFrom a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marquette University, 1966
Da: Antique Mall Books, Smyrna, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. LIKE NEW, Gently read if at all. No marks. Stapled binding is sound. 20 pages : illustrations, plans, maps ; 26 cm. . . . . . This booklet is a concise documentary account of the chapel?s history, architecture, and relocation by Marquette University, offering insight into its architectural and spiritual significance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Urban and Regional Studies, Chapel Hill, 1966
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 102 page softcover workbook produced by the Center for Urban and Regional Studies Institute for Research in Social Science at University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill. The area of study is Greensboro, NC. A study of the decisions a residential developer must make. Fold-out charts, figure and mathematical illustrations. Prior owner name on outer card wrap, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal British Columbia Museum, 1990
ISBN 10: 0771888724 ISBN 13: 9780771888724
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal British Columbia Museum, Victoria, British Columbia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0771888724 ISBN 13: 9780771888724
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Copyright is 1990. 514 pages. There is a small indention with slight tear in the dust jacket just over the joint of the top cover at the spine, as well as a couple of very slight scuffs. Dust jacket remains bright, clean, and otherwise intact. Jacket is now protected in a clear mylar sleeve. Due to size and weight, additional charges may apply for Priority and/or International shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal British Columbia Museum, 1990
ISBN 10: 0771888724 ISBN 13: 9780771888724
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Not Stated, Presumed First Edition. 514 pages. Black lettering on the spine and front cover. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. A fine copy of this bird study, filled with b/w photographs and maps. This is a heavy book and will require additional shipping charges (at cost). Size: 9 x 12.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Zondervan Pub Date: 3/25/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 832 Reprint edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal British Columbia Museum, Victoria, British Columbia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0771889747 ISBN 13: 9780771889745
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Copyright is 1990. 636 pages. Jacket is now protected in a clear mylar sleeve. Due to size and weight, additional charges may apply for Priority and/or International shipping.
Editore: Freedomways Associates, Inc., 1981
Da: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A Quarterly Review of the Freedom Movement. Cover art 'The Struggle for News Power' by Cheryl Hanna. 84-144 pages.
Editore: Freedomways Associates, Inc., NY, 1981
Da: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 20th Anniversary Issue. Cover Art by Brumsic Brandon, Jr. Contains inter alia: "The American People Are Misinformed and Lied To" by George W. Crockett, Jr.; "Remembrance of Mary Lou Williams" by Stephen DeGange; "The Trail of Tears Continues: Genocide of Native Americans" by Albert M. Bender; "Cartoons -- A (Very) Dim View of Reaganomics" by Brumsic Brandon, Jr. 228-288pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.
paperback. Condizione: As New. ***Please Read*** Hardcover - Dust Jacket has slight wear - No marks on text - My shelf location - 38-e-4*.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.