Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 019924975X ISBN 13: 9780199249756
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776688035. 4/20/2026 12:27:15 PM.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 9027727783 ISBN 13: 9789027727787
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 384 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
Editore: American Institute for Conservation of Historic and Artistic Works], [Washington, 1986
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
194 pp. Folio, original printed wrappers. First edition. Fine.
Editore: DOUBLEDAY, USA, 2002
Da: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: NEAR FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: NEAR FINE+. 1ST EDITION. USA: DOUBLEDAY, 2002. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE+. USA: DOUBLEDAY, 2002. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE+. USA: DOUBLEDAY, 2002. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE+. USA: DOUBLEDAY, 2002. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE+. Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. 2002 Hardcover. Book Condition: NF in a NF+ jacket, 1st Edition, 3rd Printing, unmarked, not remaindered or book club or library, mylar cover, unclipped jacket, tight, solid book. 3RD PRINT.
EUR 11,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 16,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:082040327X.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 602p, a Very Good hardback, ex-library [3428030281]. Legal studies mainly relating to Germany.
EUR 17,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Profusely illus. Very heavy - additional postage for overseas customers.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. 408 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.