Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eden Press, Fountain Valley, California, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0920792332 ISBN 13: 9780920792339
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. (2d ptg.) Very large, sturdy softcover, glossy red wrappers with illustration of cartoon man in gas mask wearing grenades and a rocket launcher on front wrapper, 147 browned but supple pages plus final cartoon. Very light wear at top front tip, spine top right edge, small surface nick at spine bottom left and right edge. Near Fine.
EUR 25,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA,FIRM BINDING,CLEAN TEXT,2ND PRINTING.
EUR 44,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Signed and inscribed by Katie Malloch, Jon Kalina, Wayne Grigsby, Terry Mosher (Aislin), Nick Auf der Maur, and Josh Freed. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Signed and inscribed by Katie Malloch, Jon Kalina, Wayne Grigsby, Terry Mosher (Aislin), Nick Auf der Maur, and Josh Freed. Book.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 147 pp, Cover is red with gold, black lettering and b&w illustration on front; white lettering on spine - No edge wear, small bump at right side (see photo provided). Numerous b&w illustrations. No notations, highlighting or underlining. Prompt shipping which includes tracking.
Da: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 41,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Aislin (Terry Mosher) (illustratore). First Edition, 2nd Printing. Preface by editors dated 1983 at Montreal. An humerous anthology of 23 articles followed by a short, non-threatening, multiple choice " Quiz ' to establish your integration quotient. 148 pp. Illustrated with Aislin's cartoons. 3 of the 4 corners are slightly soft, ow book is as new. Bookseller's Inventory # 205349.
Editore: Eden Press, Montreal, 1983
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 44,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. The 1st edition. Containing the signatures of Mike Boone, Graeme Decarie, Michael Farber, Wayne Grigsby, Katie Malloch, Terry Mosher (Aislin), Jon Kalina, Stephen Phizicky and Nick Auf der Maur. Some sunning to spine and light shelfwear to covers. Pages clean, binding solid. Yes. Book.
Editore: Eden Press, Montreal, 1983
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. The 1st edition. Containing the signatures of Mike Boone, Graeme Decarie, Michael Farber, Wayne Grigsby, Katie Malloch, Terry Mosher (Aislin), Jon Kalina, Stephen Phizicky and Nick Auf der Maur. Some sunning to spine and light shelfwear to covers. Pages clean, binding solid. Yes. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!