Kaminsky peretz (8 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. 224 Pages. The red covers have some minor edge and corner wear. Tight, bright square book with no marks or stamps. Every page is illustrated with black and white photographs. Each of the 46 films are comprehensively described in two to six pages by text and photog…raphs. Contents: Introduction to the Man (12 pages) and The Films (46): Dark City, The Greatest Show on Earth Ruby Gentry, The Savage, The President's Lady, Pony Express, Arrowhead, Bad for Each Other, The Naked Jungle, Secret of the Incas, The Far Horizons, The Private War of Major Benson, Lucy Gallant, The Ten Commandments, Three Violent People, Touch of Evil, The Big Country, The Buccaneer, Ben-Hur, Wreck of the Mary Deare, El Cid, The Pigeon That Took Rome, Diamond Head, 55 Days at Peking, The Greatest Story Ever Told, The Agony and the Ecstasy, Major Dundee, The Warlord, Khartoum, Counterpoint, Will Penny, Planet of the Apes and Beneath the Planet of the Apes, Number One, The Hawaiians, Julius Caesar and Anthony and Cleopatra, The Omega Man, Skyjacked, Call of the Wild, Soylent Green, The Three Musketeers and The Four Musketeers, Airport 1975, Earthquake, Midway, Two Minute Warning, and The Stage Plays. Kaminsky, Peretz - Design (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Horizon Press 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,14
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover, in jacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Moderate exterior wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Stein and Day Publishers, New York 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition. Light rubbing to edge of boards, else book in fine condition; dust jacket with rubbing near foot of spine and light shelf wear, else fine. A Broadway comedy with Sandy Dennis and Gene Hackman, later filmed in 1966…starring Jane Fonda. Wallace Litwin (Jacket / Author photo); Peretz Kaminsky (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 43,60
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover, in jacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Jacket rubbed and somewhat chipped along edges. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Editore: Horizon Press 1972
- Brossura
Da: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1972 small format paperback no printing listed (publisher does not designate first editions). Light tanning on cover and pages, small stain on bottom of spine, gift inscription on ffep, else text clean, binding tight .
Editore: Horizon Press 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.Nicholas J. Certo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the author with blind ( non-personalized inscription) "New writings can begin old Friendships Sept 12, 1971. Minor stain to wraps at head of spine, near fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Benjamin Blom 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 62,29
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight binding, solid burgundy, illustrated linen boards with gently rubbed corners, faded gilt lettering to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Lithographs by Judah Goldstein (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: New York: Benjamin Blom. 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Centerbridge Books, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.Centerbridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Decorative black linen cloth. Small folio. Illustrated with lithographs by Judah Goldstein. A selection of poetry by the Bronx-based graphic artist and poet Peretz Kaminsky known for his contributions to modern Yiddish culture and literature. This was one of four books of his poetry… published between 1969 and 1972. Scarce. A very good copy with some light fading and spotting to the covers. The text is very good and clean. This book has a slight musty odor from being found in an attic. Foreign postage extra on this oversize book.