Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carlsson Bokforlog, Stockholm, 2015
ISBN 10: 9186265229 ISBN 13: 9789186265229
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stockholm, 2015. 1st edition, NF/NFBook and dust jacket have some wear to spine ends & some edges. 92 beautiful reproductions of his paintings and 32 drawings. Six essays on his work and life, chronology (1967-1956), checklist of exhibition with details, summary. Douvble-Column text, all in Swedish. Nice copy, 176 pp. BPA&P1.
Editore: Raster, 2001
Da: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Svezia
EUR 11,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohft. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Svedese
Editore: Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, [Stockholm], 2014
ISBN 10: 9186265202 ISBN 13: 9789186265205
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; slightly dust-dulled. Small scuffs to corners. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 79 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 17 x 22 cm. Notes; Catalog of the exhibition held at Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, Stockholm, October 18, 2014 - January 25, 2015. Language Notes; Swedish and English. 1 Kg.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. See photos.
Editore: Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, 2015
ISBN 10: 9186265334 ISBN 13: 9789186265335
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Da: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Svezia
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Raster, 2001. Hft. omslagens nedre hörn helt lätt veckade, i övrigt mycket gott skick. 382 s. Illustrerad, delvis i färg. ISBN 91-87215-16-0.
Editore: Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, Stockholm, 2015
ISBN 10: 9186265334 ISBN 13: 9789186265335
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG/VG. Gray boards with gilt stamped spine lettering. Color-illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. 109 pp. Color illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition held at Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde October 10, 2015-February 21, 2016.
Editore: Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, 2008
ISBN 10: 9171007768 ISBN 13: 9789171007766
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Text in Swedish. 207pp. Illustrated in colour. Covers a little worn. Private ownership. (bs137).
Lingua: Svedese
Editore: Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, Sweden, 2012
ISBN 10: 9171008322 ISBN 13: 9789171008329
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback in good condition. Catalogue of an exhibition "Passioner: Konst och kanslor genom fem sekler" held at the Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, 8 March - 12 August 2012. CD included at rear. Covers with French flaps are slightly scored, scratched and edge worn. Leading corners and spine are lightly bumped. Small scrape on spine foot. Upper leading corners of early pages are lightly bumped. Pages are clean, binding remains intact, contents are clear. T. Used.
Editore: Nationalmuseum / Raster 2003 2003, 2003
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 16,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello111 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets illustrerade pappband. Fint exemplar.
Editore: [ENGLISH: - - - "Ideal childhood. Studies in the Iconography and Function of the Great Power Era Child Portrait in Sweden", illustrated dissertation in Swedish. Pictorial wrappers with flaps, very fine.]
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHäftad, dek. omslag med flikar. Gott skick. Proveniens: Gunilla Palmstierna-Weiss (1928-2022), med prydlig proveniensstämpel (2023). Stockholm, Raster förlag, 2001. Diss. 8:o. 384 sid. Illustrerad, delvis i färg. Med käll- och litteraturförteckning samt personregister. Med en katalog över målade svenska barnporträtt från perioden ca 1560-1720, indelad i porträtt av adliga resp. kungliga. / Summary in English (9 pp.). (Baksidestext:) "Hur avbildas barnen i 1600-talets svenska porträttkonst? I vilka roller, med vilka attribut, kläder, poser och ansiktsuttryck? Den ideala barndomen analyserar de stormaktstida barnporträtten mot bakgrund av beställargruppernas olika uppfattningar om porträttkonsten och om barndomen. Karin Siden sätter in porträtten av de kungliga och adliga barnen i ett socialt och idéhistoriskt perspektiv. De roller som barnen gestaltar i porträtten jämförs med uppfostringslitteraturens könsrelaterade vuxenroller och likpredikningarnas beskrivningar av människans tidiga år. Porträtten av de döda barnen ses som minnesbilder och sorgeuttryck under en tid då ätten och traditionerna värderades högt. Symbolerna i de postuma porträtten jämförs med den samtida begravningsdiktningens metaforer för det förgängliga. Ett rikt och omväxlande porträtt- och konstnärsgalleri passerar revy i denna avhandling om en tidigare förbisedd kategori inom den stormaktstida porträttkonsten".
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Language: Swedish Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Editore: Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, 2008
ISBN 10: 9171007768 ISBN 13: 9789171007766
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: VG. Black matte wraps with laminate pictorial inset on cover, 207pp, profuse color and BW plates. Text is in Swedish, one English essay. Accompanying exhibition catalog for "The Deluded Eye: Five Centuries of Deception" in the Nationalmuseum, Stockholm. Includes essays on the art of Trompe L'Oeil over the past five centuries as well as multiple beautifully reproduced plates of work.
Editore: Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, Stockholm, 2015
ISBN 10: 9186265334 ISBN 13: 9789186265335
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with sharp corners, firm hinges, clean pages/boards and DJ in VG condition. BP/Artist/B.
Da: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Svezia
EUR 16,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStockholm; Raster Förlag, 2001. Diss. 24x16 cm. 382, (1, 1 blank) s. Illustrerad i färg & svartvitt. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex. With an English Summary. "This study relates Swedish children's portraits of the seventeenth century to the international development of portraiture. Particular importance is given to the interpretation of the portraits' function and to the roles that the children portray in the paintings." (from the Summary).
Editore: Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde [2015], 2015
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 13,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello94 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Med tillskrift från konstnären.
Editore: Nationalmuseum 2008 2008, 2008
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 16,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello207 s. Rikt illustrerad i färgf. Häftad. Lättare bruksspår.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFörlagsband., dek. skyddsomslag. Förlagsny / nyskick. Stockholm, Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, 2016. Tvär 4:o. 23 x 26 cm. 144 sid. Rikligt illustrerad i färg. / Summary in English. Från en utställning på Waldemarsudde 12 mars-29 maj 2016 med närmare 90 målningar och verk i blandteknik från 1970-talet och framåt. Utställningen visades därefter på Jönköpings länsmuseum och Kulturens hus i Luleå. - - - (Prins Eugens Waldemarsuddes utställningskatalog 119:16.).
EUR 14,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNationalmuseum, Stockholm 1999. 228 sidor. Förlagsband. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
EUR 14,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNationalmuseum, Stockholm 2008. 207 sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Gott skick. (Nationalmusei utställningskatalog 655).
Editore: Waldemarsudde 2022. 2002, 2022
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 21,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28,5x21,5 cm. 175 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Fint skick. Parallell text in English.
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Molto buone Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 143,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Text in English, Some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased and worn, Underjacket in good condition, some light wear to edges and corners, Top and bottom of spine a little bumped and worn, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 18,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHäftad, dek. omslag med flikar. Gott skick. Stockholm, Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, [2013]. 8:o. 96 sid. Illustrerad, till stor del i färg. Med en biografi och en uppsats om "Eva Bonnier som konstmecenat". Med katalogdel om 71 nummer. Utgiven för en utställning på Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde 18 maj-15 september 2013. - - - (Waldemarsuddes katalog nr 102:13.).
Editore: Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde 2024., 2024
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 27,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello29,5x21,5 cm. 96 s. Rikt illustrerad. Illustrerat förlagsband. Fint skick.
Editore: Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde 2016., 2016
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 27,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22x24,5 cm. 143 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. (Prins Eugenes Waldemarsuddes utställningskatalog nr. 119:16.).
Editore: [ENGLISH: - - - "Symbolism & decadence", catalogue in Swedish for an exhibition at Waldemarsudde in 2015-16, richly illustrated in colour, 3-page summary in English. Essays and 203 catalogue entries. Hardbound with dustjacket, as new.], 2015
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 56,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFörlagsband, dek. skyddsomslag. Nyskick. Stockholm, Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, 2015. 4:o. 31 x 23,5 cm. 240 sid. Rikligt illustrerad i färg. / Summary in English (3 pp.). Utgiven för en utställning på Waldemarsudde 19 september 2015-24 januari 2016. Med 203 katalognummer. - - - Innehåll: "Saga, myt och det narrativa" av Margaretha Rossholm Lagerlöf, "Det besjälade landskapet" av Tomas Björk, "När världen släcks ner" av Johan Lundberg, "Fursten bland våra symbolister" (Prins Eugen) av Karin Sidén, "Särpräglad svensk symbolistisk konst" av Daniel Prytz, "Finländsk symbolism" av Leena Ahtola-Moorhouse, "Symbolismens epok i Lettland" av Dace Lamberga och "Modellerad form & fantasi" av Daniel Prytz. - - - (Prins Eugens Waldemarsuddes utställningskatalog nr 116:15.) - - - "Symbolism & decadence", catalogue in Swedish for an exhibition at Waldemarsudde in 2015-16, richly illustrated in colour, 3-page summary in English. Essays and 203 catalogue entries. Hardbound with dustjacket, as new.
Lingua: Svedese
Editore: Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, 2021
ISBN 10: 9186265520 ISBN 13: 9789186265526
Da: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Pages: 149 Language: Swedish. 9789186265526.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 24,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHäftad, dek. omslag, aningen nött men i gott skick. Vadstena, Vadstena kommun, 2016. Tvär 8:o. 64 sid. Illustrerad i färg. Utgiven med anledning av en utställning på Vadstena slott sommaren 2016. - - - "Redan 1899 gjorde prins Eugen sig bekant med det östgötska landskapet. Den gången från Ombergs höjder med utsikt över Vättern. Besöket skulle följas av många, men inte förrän 1913, då prinsen hyrde Örberga prästgård över sommaren, kom han tillbaka. Vistelsen blev så lyckad att prins Eugen snart återkom för att hitta en plats att bygga sig ett sommaryiste på. 1916 stod hans egenhändigt ritade Örgården klar för inflyttning och östgötaslätten hade fått ett nytt blickfång. Här fann målarprinsen nya motivkretsar och framställde ett stort antal målningar av vilka bara ett fåtal normalt sett finns tmgängliga för allmänheten. Välkommen till Målarprinsen Eugens Östergötland!" (baksidestext).
Da: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 23,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Stockholm, Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets akademien, 2008. 8:o. 319,+ (1) s. Illustererad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Hardcover / Hardback.