Karl olsson (118 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,89
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Publishing, Waco Texas 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,56
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. An invitation to a freer life style. There is a name on front page.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. A gifted writer keenly attuned to the tempo of our times - re-examines the classic seven sins and seven virtues in order to revitalize our sense of Christian values. With Spiritual insight and wit and a brilliance of phrasing all his own, Dr. Olsson cuts to the heart of modern illusions and spiritual… disease and prescribes a Christian cure.

- Brossura
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,19
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Brothers 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition stated. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. Th…e dust jacket priced $2.75 (not clipped) shows no edge wear, no sun fading.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Minneapolis, Minnesota: Augsburg Publishing House, 1974, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good. Probable 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good+ to Very Good. Probable 1st Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ink and pencil underlinings and markings, crease on top rear corner 1/4" from tip, name on front endpage, list of names inside rear cover. 127 pages.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Harper & Brothers 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,11
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Editore: Harper & Brothers
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Publishing House
- Rilegato
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Things Common and Preferred b…y Karl Olsson 1959. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Christianity, Bibles. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Karl Olsson. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Language: English. Publisher: Augsburg Publishing House.
Editore: Harper & Row
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A book about hope, it is the story of an elder brother, who, after years of work in the fields, finally came to the party. It is the stor…y of a church freed from guilt and dred which discovers the day to day meaning of forgiveness and joy. Come to the party is a book about the party, that feast at the Father's house that Jesus makes possible. . .
Editore: NY Harper & Brothers C1962. 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
vg/no dj, prev owner bookplate, part of dj taped to bk pastedown. 1st (stated). Binding is hc.
Editore: Word Books, Waco, Texas
- Brossura
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Marks, Cover Soiled; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiEditore: Augsburg Publishing House, Minneapolis, MN 1959
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Text is clean. Ex-church library copy, never checked out. Cover shows light shelfwear. Dust jacket has several small tears, and obvious rubbing along folds. Signed by author on title page. Previous owner signature on front free endpaper. ; Ex-Library; 181 pages;…Signed by Author.
Editore: Harper & Brothers 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good+ Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, as stated, 1962. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Clipped DJ has rubbing and edgewear, including a small chip missing from head of spine. DJ now protected in Mylar wraps. From a private collection (NOT e…x-lib). Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: Augsburg Publishing House, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U. S. A. 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A look at everyday life from a Christian perspective. Fifty-one brief essays that are down-to-earth, provocative, and touched with humor. Signed by the author with brief inscription (dated 1967) on the front free endpaper. Hardcover, 181 pp., u…nclipped jacket. Light shelf wear, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket with minor wear at end of spine. Signed by Author(s).
According to Thy Word A Confirmation Study of Bible History, Church History, and the Christian Faith
Bjorklund, Clifford W. , Harry J. Ekstam, Karl A. Olsson, and Donald C. Frisk
Editore: Covenant Press, Chicago, Illinois 1954
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Third Printing. 3rd printing in 1956 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Illustrated by Bjorklund, Lorence F. (illustratore).
Editore: New York: [1963], Harper & Row 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1st edition. 124 p.; 19.5 cm. VG orig. brick cloth under silver-gray boards in edgeworn dj. Jacqueline Schuman (illustratore).

Editore: Augsburg Publishing House, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1974
- Brossura
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 127p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine; edges worn and hinges creased. Label and card pocket on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.