EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 17,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. ***1926 PRINTING*** CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 18,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la lírica sueca del siglo XIX con 'Flora y Pomona y otros poemas' de Erik Axel Karlfeldt, ganador del Premio Nobel de Literatura en 1931. Esta edición de Signo Editores, perteneciente a la colección 'Biblioteca Premios Nobel', presenta una cuidada selección de poemas que exploran la naturaleza, el amor y la vida rural con un estilo evocador y melancólico. Ideal para los amantes de la poesía y la literatura escandinava. EAN: 9788484470977 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Flora y Pomona y otros poemas Autor: Erik Axel Karlfeldt Editorial: Signo Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 200 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Nobel Prize Library
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la lírica sueca del siglo XIX con 'Flora y Pomona y otros poemas' de Erik Axel Karlfeldt, ganador del Premio Nobel de Literatura en 1931. Esta edición de Signo Editores, perteneciente a la colección 'Biblioteca Premios Nobel', presenta una cuidada selección de poemas que exploran la naturaleza, el amor y la vida rural con un estilo evocador y melancólico. Ideal para los amantes de la poesía y la literatura escandinava. EAN: 9788484470977 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Flora y Pomona y otros poemas Autor: Erik Axel Karlfeldt Editorial: Signo Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 200 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. 167 páginas.
EUR 7,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la lírica sueca del siglo XIX con 'Flora y Pomona y otros poemas' de Erik Axel Karlfeldt, ganador del Premio Nobel de Literatura en 1931. Esta edición de Signo Editores, perteneciente a la colección 'Biblioteca Premios Nobel', presenta una cuidada selección de poemas que exploran la naturaleza, el amor y la vida rural con un estilo evocador y melancólico. Ideal para los amantes de la poesía y la literatura escandinava. EAN: 9788484470977 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Flora y Pomona y otros poemas Autor: Erik Axel Karlfeldt Editorial: Signo Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 200 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orbis.ColecciónLos Premios Nobel,nº 66
ISBN 10: 8475304664 ISBN 13: 9788475304663
Da: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, Spagna
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. 280 Descripción:Barcelona. 1986. 21 cm. 154 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Traducción de Jesús Pardo de Santayana. SINOPSIS:Erik Axel Karlfeldt (Karlbo, 20 de julio de 1864 - Estocolmo, 8 de abril de 1931) fue un poeta sueco, ganador del premio Nobel de Literatura en 1931.Como poeta, alcanzó desde el principio una gran popularidad, figurando hoy en día como uno de los más grandes poetas suecos. Dotado con gran sentido del humor y de la fantasía, como se refleja en Fridolins visor (Baladas de Fridolín, 1898), en Fridolins lustgård (El jardín de Fridolín, 1901), Flora och Pomona (1906) y Flora och Bellona (1918). La naturaleza y la vida en el campo suelen ser los temas principales de sus obras.
Editore: Alexis Gregory/CRM Publishing, NY & Del Mar, CA, 1971
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Embossed Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Mariano Andreu (illustratore). Published under the sponsorship of the Nobel Foundation & The Swedish Academy; Includes works by Juan Ramon Jiminez, Erik Axel Karlfeldt, Par Lagerkvist, and Selma Lagerlof. Former owner's stamped name/place along upper edge of fep, else textblock is clean and very tight. All page edges are straight and sound. Minimally shelf worn. 362p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
EUR 23,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Rueda, Colección Premios Novel, 2002, Madrid., 2002
ISBN 10: 8484470970 ISBN 13: 9788484470977
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello25x18. Encuadernación editorial. 168 pgs. 600534.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Rueda, Colección Premios Nobel, 2002, Madrid., 2002
ISBN 10: 8484470970 ISBN 13: 9788484470977
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello25x17. Encuadernación editorial. 167 pgs. 596817.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Traces d'humidité sur les pages. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Traces of humidity on the pages. Traces of humidity on the first and last pages. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 2,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: Fine.
Editore: Wahlstrom & Widstrand, 1931
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Leather Bound. Condizione: Good. LEather cover. clean pages. gently used. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Editore: Wahlstrom & Widstrand, Stockholm, 1931
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Three-Quarter Leather. Condizione: Very Good (ex-library). No Jacket. First Thus. In 3/4 brown leather over marbled boards, 8vo, 120 & 140pp. (ex-library with usual marks, light fading and wear to spine, chipping to tip). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Editore: Wahlstrom & Widstrand, Stockholm, 1931
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Three-Quarter Leather. Condizione: Very Good (ex-library). No Jacket. First Thus. In 3/4 brown leather over marbled boards, 8vo, 128pp. (ex-library with usual marks, light fading and wear to spine, chipping to tip). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Editore: Wahlstrom & Widstrand, Stockholm, 1931
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Three-Quarter Leather. Condizione: Very Good (ex-library). No Jacket. First Thus. In 3/4 brown leather over marbled boards, 8vo, 124pp. (ex-library with usual marks, light fading and rubbing to spine). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Editore: Wahlstrom & Widstrand, Stockholm, 1931
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Three-Quarter Leather. Condizione: Very Good (ex-library). No Jacket. First Thus. In 3/4 brown leather over marbled boards, 8vo, 142pp. (ex-library with usual marks, light fading and wear to spine, chipping to tip). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Editore: Nobel Foundation and the Swedish Academy, 1971
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 362pp, 1971. Dark gree leather hardcover with decorative gilt spine and a red embossed side view of the head of Alfred Nobel on the front cover. Near fine, no marks or tears, tight binding and very clean. No dustjacket as issued. Includes the authors' nobel address, if one was given, and a sample of his or her works, in some cases only an excerpt is printed. In English or translated into English. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Editore: Wahlstrom & Widstrand, Stockholm, Sweden, 1937
Da: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: GOOD-. Stockholm, Sweden: Wahlstrom & Widstrand, 1937. Hardbound. GOOD-. Quarter bound (spine and corners) in autumn brown leather with gilt lettering and marbled boards with autumn colors. Text block with gilt top. 124 + 144 pages (2 books in 1 binding.) Tight, slight age toning of pages, clean, slight tilt. Spine ends and top exterior corners worn through to base. 2" split of leather at top of front hinge. ÃÂÃÂÃÂ Text in Swedish.
Editore: WoW, 1917
Da: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Svezia
EUR 4,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: Very Good. fr.omsl.