Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Truth Enterprises Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615132553 ISBN 13: 9780615132556
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Truth Enterprises Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615132553 ISBN 13: 9780615132556
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Truth Enterprises Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615132553 ISBN 13: 9780615132556
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of South Carolina Pr, Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032963 ISBN 13: 9781570032967
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, South Carolina, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032963 ISBN 13: 9781570032967
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Small octavo, glossy paper covers, 52 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Pre, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032955 ISBN 13: 9781570032950
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Truth Enterprises Publishing 9/5/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615132553 ISBN 13: 9780615132556
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Gift inscription on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Truth Enterprises Publishing, Austin, Texas, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615132553 ISBN 13: 9780615132556
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, xxix, 217 pp., photos. First Edition August 2006 stated. SIGNED by both editors on the half-title page with inscription dated 2006. Excellent condition. A stunning expose of stolen elections and election voting manipulation. It is shocking and alarming. You get a receipt when you buy a Slurpee, don't you? Why not when you choose a president? Signed by Editors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032955 ISBN 13: 9781570032950
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Editore: Univ. of South Carolina Pr., Columbia, SC, 1999
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, Review copy with slip laid-in.
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, Inc, New York, 1994
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. LXX, No. 32. Front cover illustrated by Saul Steinberg. Quarto. 112pp. Stapled wrappers. A few bumps and tiny tears along the edges, thus near fine. Contributions by W.S. Merwin, Vickie Karp, James Park Sloan, Richard Dooling, and others.
Editore: Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press,, 1999
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Poet's first book. The James Dickey Contemporary Poetry Series edited by Richard Howard.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032963 ISBN 13: 9781570032967
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032963 ISBN 13: 9781570032967
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 30,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 52 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | A journey through the streets of New York City, foreign landscapes and past and present events. From rattling Manhattan subways to suburban mornings, the collection of poems is a love story of destinations met, people remembered and places found at the intersection of words and dreams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1570032963 ISBN 13: 9781570032967
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 31,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 52 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | A journey through the streets of New York City, foreign landscapes and past and present events. From rattling Manhattan subways to suburban mornings, the collection of poems is a love story of destinations met, people remembered and places found at the intersection of words and dreams.