EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Art of Tatting This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015757251 ISBN 13: 9781015757257
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Lacis reproduction of the 1910 edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lacis Publications, 1982
Da: JoAnnsCookbooks, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Book was reprinted in 1982 With 54 Plates in Collotype.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint of 1910 publication. BInding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Cover has light wear at top and bottom of spine and with slightly dinged corners. No dust jacket.
EUR 34,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. DISPLAYING A GREAT VARIETY OF STYLES, THE ART OF TATTING IS FULL OF WHOLE PAGE PLATES WHICH DEMONSTRATES THIS VARIETY.
Editore: Longmans, Green & Co 1910, 1910
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 38,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDTION, TIDY EX-LIBRARY (NO EXTERNAL MARKINGS), quarto, brown buckram boards, gilt lettering & rule to green buckram spine, gilt motif & rule to front board, frontispiece with tissue guard, 23pp + 54 plates with tissue guards, VG (usual library markings- internal only, light bruising & scuffing to extrems, moderate discolouration to boards, moderate tanning to page edges & eps, tape staining to eps, poem plate to front pastedown, moderate to heavy cracking to front gutter- light cracking to rear gutter).
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 146,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Editore: lacis publications, 1982
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good condition.
Editore: Longmans, Green & Co., 1910
Da: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 59,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex library rebound hardback, no DJ; usual stamps/markings. 1st edition published in 1910 by Longmans, Green & Co., London. Includes an Introduction by H.M. The Queen of Roumania. Very light wear to boards & some minor handling marks to a few pages, binding open in a couple of places otherwise a good, clean copy. All 54 plates in collotype c/w tissue guards intact & free from markings. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-5F*.
Editore: Longman's, New York, 1910
Da: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Jacket. A lovely copy: Clean, crisp & unmarked. DJ has darkened just a little and is now in protective mylar sleeve. Wonderfully illustrated with black and white photographs of the period. 54 plates in collotype. Fast shipping. Extra shipping for priority and international delivery. Size: Quarto. Book.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 24,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 37,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1910 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 247 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 247.