Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906582114 ISBN 13: 9781906582111
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. .A wide-ranging collection of plays by women dealing with contemporary subjects such as child abuse, recession, war, poverty and the complexity of modern women's lives.Many roles for women and girls; suitable for study for performance or as part of courses in Women's Studies or Feminist Theatre Studies.All the plays have been produced and performed in the UK to acclaim.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906582114 ISBN 13: 9781906582111
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,76
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. *A wide-ranging collection of plays by women dealing with contemporary subjects such as child abuse, recession, war, poverty and the complexity of modern women's lives.*Many roles for women and girls; suitable for study for performance or as part of courses in Women's Studies or Feminist Theatre Studies.*All the plays have been produced and performed in the UK to acclaim.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 15,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 216.
Editore: Pluto Press, London, 2004
Da: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by author. Cook COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 216.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 16,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 216.
EUR 14,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 33,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book reveals the role played by identity documents in Israel's apartheid policies towards the Palestinians, from the red passes of the 1950s to the orange, green and blue passes of today.The authors chronicle how millions of Palestinians have been denationalised through the bureaucratic tools of census, population registration, blacklisting and a discriminatory legal framework. They show how identity documents are used by Israel as a means of coercion, extortion, humiliation and informant recruitment. Movement restrictions tied to IDs and population registers threaten Palestinian livelihoods, freedom of movement and access to basic services such as health and education.Unfree in Palestine is a masterful expose of the web of bureaucracy used by Israel to deprive the Palestinians of basic rights and freedoms, and calls for international justice and inclusive security in place of discrimination and division.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 36,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 32,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: London: GPMH, 1986
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 21,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. 92p large format paperback, bright green cover, good used condition, binding intact, some light wear to covers, pen marks to some pages, all text clear and legible, a good copy of an uncommon document, previously owned by a Cambridge academic Language: English Weight (g): 120.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 34,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: HOUSING RESEARCH GROUP .
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 39,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,55
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906582114 ISBN 13: 9781906582111
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. .A wide-ranging collection of plays by women dealing with contemporary subjects such as child abuse, recession, war, poverty and the complexity of modern women's lives.Many roles for women and girls; suitable for study for performance or as part of courses in Women's Studies or Feminist Theatre Studies.All the plays have been produced and performed in the UK to acclaim.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Pluto Press, London, 2013
Da: Cox & Budge Books, IOBA, Hythe, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 28,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Paperback. 21.5 × 13.5cm, 222pp. Signed and dedicated Adah Kay to the half-title page. Based on first-hand accounts and extensive fieldwork, Unfree in Palestine reveals the role played by identity documents in Israel's apartheid policies towards the Palestinians, from the red passes of the 1950s to the orange, green and blue passes of today.The authors chronicle how millions of Palestinians have been denationalized through the bureaucratic tools of census, population registration, blacklisting and a discriminatory legal framework. They show how identity documents are used by Israel as a means of coercion, extortion, humiliation and informant recruitment. Movement restrictions tied to IDs and population registers threaten Palestinian livelihoods, freedom of movement and access to basic services such as health and education. Unfree in Palestine is a masterful exposé of the web of bureaucracy used by Israel to deprive the Palestinians of basic rights and freedoms, and calls for international justice and inclusive security in place of discrimination and division. Condition: This copy is in very good condition. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906582114 ISBN 13: 9781906582111
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 20,27
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. *A wide-ranging collection of plays by women dealing with contemporary subjects such as child abuse, recession, war, poverty and the complexity of modern women's lives.*Many roles for women and girls; suitable for study for performance or as part of courses in Women's Studies or Feminist Theatre Studies.*All the plays have been produced and performed in the UK to acclaim.