Keiko nelson (22 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,85
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Nice copy. Light wear. Clean with no highlighting or writing. DJ edges mostly straight but the top edge of the back portion has a jagged wavy edge. 30-day returns. Free shipping within Canada. Shipments outside of Canada may be charged custom duties or other cha…rges on receipt. ; 8.13 X 19 X 9.13 millimeters; 160 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Underwood - Miller, San Francisco, CA & Columbia, PA 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Albion Books, Buffalo, U.S.A.Albion Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,67
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Limited Edition. One of 2,500 copies. Burgundy cloth with trace wear. Jacket in new archival mylar sleeve has trace edgewear; flaps not clipped. Binding sound, interior clean. B/w illustrations. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 110 pp.… Keiko Nelson (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 58,07
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Grass Valley: Underwood/Miller:, 1977. First printing, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 109 pp. Cover artwork by: Keiko Nelson A glorious copy. Differs slightly from the earlier Arkham House edition. First printing, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Keiko Nelson (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 41,81
EUR 19,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print Book (1977) with 2nd. (1980) Dust-Jacket- FINE/FINE - Always Comes Evening is a collection of poems by Robert E. Howard. - After the Arkham House edition, Always Comes Evening was reprinted by Underwood-Miller in 1977 in both limited… (206 copies) and trade (2,200 copies) editions. A new introduction by Glenn Lord replaced both of the introductions in the earlier edition. The order of the poems was also rearranged and one additional poem, "A Crown for a King" was added. NELSON, KEIKO (illustratore).

Editore: Underwood-Miller 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,74
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Always Comes Evening by Robert E. Howard (First Edition) Limited Cloth binding slightly dusty. Bright interior, no markings. Square, firmly bound. Short crease to jacket spine bottom edge, a few spots of foxing to underside. Bright. Not price-cli…pped. First edition, limited to 2500 copies. A collection of Poems. Includes the poem "A Crown for a King" not in the original Arkham House edition, and a new introduction by Glenn Lord. Story illustrations and Dust Jacket art by Keiko Nelson. Deep red cloth, gilt lettering. 110 pp. Facsimile "The Song of Yar Ali Kahn" laid in. Front endpapers have the poem "Parody" REH wrote at fifteen, printed and facsimile handwritten. Rear endpaper has Frank Utpatel's drawing for the dust jacket of the original edition. Keiko Nelson(Cover Artist) Keico Nelson (illustrations)(Interior Artist) (illustratore). BOOK.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,08
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 159 pages. 9.25x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Underwood-Miller, San Francisco 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 67,01
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition thus. Differs from the original Arkham House editon, with additional poem added. Bound in purple cloth with lettering on the spine in gilt. Fine in near fine and bright dust jacket colorfully illustrated with a dragon, plus the 1980 version of the dust ja…cket. Nelson, Keiko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Underwood-Miller, San Francisco 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 67,01
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition thus. Differs from the original Arkham House editon, with additional poem added. Bound in purple cloth with lettering on the spine in gilt. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket colorfully illustrated with a dragon. Nelson, Keiko (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Underwood-Miller, San Francisco, California / Columbia Pennsylvania 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 24 x 16.5 cm. 110pp. A very nice copy in an equally nice dust jacket. Limited to 2500 copies. Foxing to edges. Jacket spine is faded and shows some mild chipping and small closed tears. A collection of Howard's poetry which contains all of his major poems fro…m Weird Tales as well as verse from obscure publications such as The Phantograph, Fanciful Tales and Oriental Stories. Keiko Nelson (illustrator) (illustratore).

Editore: Tokyo: Gallery Art Robe. 1999
- Brossura
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 8vo. 24 pp. Very Good+. Soft Cover. Illustrated paper wraps. Staple binding. Color plates throughout. Text in English and Japanese. Scarce.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.

Spaces of Nature: A Exhibition Organized by the Richmond Art Center and co-presented with the Armory Center for the Arts. (Exhibition: Richmond Art Center, Richmond, California, May 12-July 3, 1999, Armory Center for the Arts, Pasadena, California, July 25-September 12, 1999).
Peter Selz; Tony Bellaver; Mark Brest Van Kempen; Pauletta M. Chanco; Angelika Hofmann; Daniel McCormick; Keiko Nelson; Laurie Polster; S. Mark Research.
Editore: Richmond, CA: Richmond Art Center. 1999
- Brossura
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 4to. 31 pp. Soft stapled typographical wraps. Very Good+. Color plates. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Altre immaginiEditore: Underwood Miller., USA. 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 52,71
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: FINE+, Near New. Near Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 110 pgs. Limited Edition of only 2500 Copies; By the author of the CONAN series; End-papers are in heavy manilla coloured paper with "A reproduction of what is perhaps the earliest known example of Robert E. Howard's poetry, written for his Cross Pla…ins High School class shortly after he turned fifteen" and at the rear is "Frank Utpatel's drawing for the dust jacket of the original edition." This original primary collection of REH's poetry thru reasearch of Glenn Lord, & contains all Howard's major poems from Weird Tales & obscure publications like Phantograph, Fanciful Tales & Oriental stories; CONDITION = Dustjacket = minor edge wear; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Keiko Nelson Cover & art! (illustratore). Book.

Editore: Underwood Miller., USA. 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 58,07
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: FN+, Near New. VG/FN Dust Jacket. First Edition By This Publisher. 110 pgs. Limited Edition of only 2500 Copies; By the author of the CONAN series; End-papers are in heavy manilla coloured paper with "A reproduction of what is perhaps the earliest known example of Robert E. Howard's poetry, written for his Cro…ss Plains High School class shortly after he turned fifteen" and at the rear is "Frank Utpatel's drawing for the dust jacket of the original edition." This original primary collection of REH's poetry thru reasearch of Glenn Lord, & contains all Howard's major poems from Weird Tales & obscure publications like Phantograph, Fanciful Tales & Oriental stories; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Keiko Nelson Cover & art! (illustratore). Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 178,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Full leather special edition hardcover #82 of 206 copies signed by Nelson to the colophon plate. Fine condition in like DJ in mylar. The slipcase has trace cornerwear. Laid in facsimile poem. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 110 pages; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Underwood -- Miller, San Francisco 1977
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 178,69
EUR 4,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Clean, crisp, tight, limited edition (103/206)in fine condition. Fine DJ, Fine slipcase. Includes folded poem laid-in. Signed by the illustrator. Nelson, Keiko (illustratore). Signed by Illustrator(s).
Altre immaginiEditore: Underwood-Miller, San Francisco, CA 1977
- Rilegato
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, U.S.A.GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 67,01
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 8vo; 110 pp; Collects poems by the revered science fiction, fantasy, and horror author which previously appeared in publications such as Weird Tales, The Phantagraph, The Fantasy Fan, Fanciful Tales, Oriental Stories, etc. Includes Frank Utpatel's drawing for the DJ of… the original edition. A gorgeous book in pristine condition, a must for the fan of the macabre. ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books. Illustrated by Nelson, Keiko (illustratore).
Editore: Underwood-Miller,, San Francisco: 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 67,01
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. A collection of poems. Compiled and introduced by Glenn Lord. First edition. About fine in like dust jacket. ; 110 pages. Illustrated by Keiko Nelson (illustratore).

Spaces of Nature: A Exhibition Organized by the Richmond Art Center and co-presented with the Armory Center for the Arts. (Exhibition: Richmond Art Center, Richmond, California, May 12-July 3, 1999, Armory Center for the Arts, Pasadena, California, July 25-September 12, 1999).
Peter Selz; Tony Bellaver; Mark Brest Van Kempen; Pauletta M. Chanco; Angelika Hofmann; Daniel McCormick; Keiko Nelson; Laurie Polster; S. Mark Research.
Editore: Richmond, CA: Richmond Art Center. 1999
- Brossura
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 67,01
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 4to. 31 pp. Soft stapled typographical wraps. Very Good+. Color plates. Provenance: From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.

Editore: Underwood Miller., USA. 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 70,58
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: As New. FN+ Dust Jacket. First Edition By This Publisher. 110 pgs. Limited Edition of only 2500 Copies; By the author of the CONAN series; End-papers are in heavy manilla coloured paper with "A reproduction of what is perhaps the earliest known example of Robert E. Howard's poetry, written for his Cross Plains… High School class shortly after he turned fifteen" and at the rear is "Frank Utpatel's drawing for the dust jacket of the original edition." This original primary collection of REH's poetry thru reasearch of Glenn Lord, & contains all Howard's major poems from Weird Tales & obscure publications like Phantograph, Fanciful Tales & Oriental stories; CONDITION = Dustjacket = minor edge wear; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Keiko Nelson Cover & art! (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Underwood-Miller, us 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Happy Heroes, Monroe, U.S.A.Happy Heroes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 80,41
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: NF. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. limited to 2500 copies. Keiko Nelson (illustratore).

Editore: Underwood / Miller 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 134,02
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Always Comes Evening by Robert E. Howard (First Edition, Limited) Signed A firm, bright copy. A sharp, bright jacket. Publisher's full black padded leather binding, housed in a black slipcase. Limited Edition # 60 of 206 copies signed by artist Keiko Nelso…n with loose facsimile poem, and "A reproduction of what is perhaps the earliest known example of Robert E. Howard's poetry, written for his Cross Plains High School class shortly after he turned fifteen.". Keiko Nelson(Cover Artist) (illustratore). Signed by Author(s). BOOK.
Altre immaginiEditore: Underwood-Miller, San Francisco 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 134,02
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Always Comes Evening by Robert E. Howard (First Edition, Limited) Signed Firm square copy. Bright colorful dust jacket. 62/206 copies. Signed by the Artist on Bookplate fixed to illustrated page. First edition, Limited. Full black Leather. Slipcased. A c…ollection of Poems. Includes the poem "A Crown for a King" not in the original (1957) Arkham House edition. New introduction by Glenn Lord. Story illustrations and Dust Jacket art by Keiko Nelson. Facsimile "The Song of Yar Ali Kahn" laid in. "Parody" written at fifteen, printed and in handwriting facsimile to front endpapers. Frank Utpatel's drawing for the dust jacket of the original Arkham edition illustrates the rear endpaper. Keiko Nelson(Artist) Keico Nelson (illustrations)(Interior Artist) (illustratore). BOOK.