Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826304567 ISBN 13: 9780826304568
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826304567 ISBN 13: 9780826304568
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0333457935 ISBN 13: 9780333457931
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0333457935 ISBN 13: 9780333457931
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1995
ISBN 10: 0333569652 ISBN 13: 9780333569658
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826304567 ISBN 13: 9780826304568
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st ed. 255 pp. 6 x 9 1/4. Maroon and green wraps, sun-faded at spine and edges. No markings noted.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,52
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of New Mexico Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826304567 ISBN 13: 9780826304568
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 255pp. Ink signature and date else near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826304567 ISBN 13: 9780826304568
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1976. Anthropological theory. School of American Research/University of New Mexico Press. Very good paperback 255p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826304567 ISBN 13: 9780826304568
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 255pp, octavo paperback. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque NM, 1974
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. 1st edition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, hardcover, 255 pages, ex library with the usual markings. DJ slightly worn. Scholars in the fields of linguistics, sociology, and psychology, and cultural and social anthropology, will profit from reading this book.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1976,, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826304567 ISBN 13: 9780826304568
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Pbk, 255pp, covers faintly sunned, prev owner s isncn on fep, otherwise appears unread and a a very good clean tight unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826303994 ISBN 13: 9780826303998
Prima edizione
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24 x 16 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. XII, 255 Seiten Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Ecken und Kapitale leicht bestoßen. - A School of American Research Book. Advances Seminar Studies. B13-21-01X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Staplebound. Condizione: VG. Fine.
Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This influential volume investigates the processes and principles behind dramatizing novels for cinema and television. Blending theory with practical examples, it reveals how filmmakers reinterpret narrative techniques, restructure plots, and translate literary style into visual storytelling. Ideal for readers seeking a deeper understanding of adaptation as both an art and a craft. Photograph available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire, 1990
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: includes dust-jacket. DETAILS: very good dust-jacket, light wear, near fine black cloth. previous owner's name on front endpaper. GIDDINGS, ROBERT / SELBY, KEITH / WENSLEY, CHRIS. Screening the novel: the theory and practice of literary dramatization. Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire: Macmillan, 1990, xx, 174pp., . Dust-jacket illustration by Ian Pollock. Series: Insights The theme of this book is the relationship between literature and "the media" : film, radio and television. Discusses transformations of literature into film, with close studies of Great Expectations and Vanity Fair. 9780333457924 ISBN 0333457927 14.00.
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. First Edition. 241 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.
Da: Hessay Books, York, Regno Unito
EUR 6,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 174pp. Illustrated softback covers. B + w illustrations. A clean, tight copy. The relationship between literature and the media, how the past is reconstructed through the cultural distortions of the present, using Great Expectations as a case study and an examination of a BBC television classic series.
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition.
Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, Regno Unito
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG. Previous owner's name and address inside front cover. Includes further reading, glossary, index. 241pp. Book.
EUR 23,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0826303994.
Editore: University of New Mexico Press 1980, 1980
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Hesperus Press, UK, 1985
Da: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Card. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as published). First Edition. 52 Pages, Signed By James Sale On Title Page Otherwise Unmarked. Not Ex Library. Signed by One Author.