Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9055442704 ISBN 13: 9789055442706
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. our photos, Binding is solid, light shelf rub on boards, no dust jacket, text is free of markings, internal library markings, we ship quickly with tracking, to heavy for international shipping.
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Edited by Herbert Kellman for the Alamire Foundation, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven. With essays by Wim Blockmans, et al. 179p., music, colored and b/w illus., dj, large quarto format.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 38,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original yellow cloth, dust jacket, numerous illustrations in colour, 4to.
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1999, Hardcover with dust jacket, very good cond. , Hardcover with dust jacket, very good cond. , Hardcover with dust jacket, very good cond.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9055442704 ISBN 13: 9789055442706
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 56,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Folio.179 pp. With numerous plates. Petrus Alamire was a noted music scribe, spy, and courier attached to the Brussels and Mechelen courts of Philip the Fair, Margaret of Austria, and Charles V. The workshop of Alamire and his immediate predecessors produced the largest and one of the most important groups of interrelated sources of northern Renaissance music, containing almost 700 works by some seventy composers, from Ockeghem to Pierre de la Rue. Many of the manuscripts contain elaborate decorations, the work of ateliers in Ghent and Bruges and of such superb illuminators as Simon Bening, Gerard Horenbout, the Master of the Prayerbook of 1500, and the Master of the David Scenes. The Treasury of Petrus Alamire presents the first comprehensive study of the fifty-one surviving manuscripts and ten fragments from his workshop. Eight essays discuss various aspects of the sources, such as the social and economic background, the illuminations, and the identification of the many scribal hands. An accompanying catalog gives detailed information about every source in the complex, including full-color illustrations for most.
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello31.5 x 24.5 cm, yellow cloth hardcover with dust jacket, 180 pages, many illustrations, mostly in colour. Text in English, small traces of removed taper on endpapers, although in very good/ fine condition, see picture. 1330g.
Da: City Bookshop ABA, ILAB, PBFA, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 77,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. The book is fine and the dust jacket near fine. Sent from our bookshop in the UK. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 179,[1] pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, England / New York, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0193152290 ISBN 13: 9780193152298
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xviii, 787 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, England / New York, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0193152290 ISBN 13: 9780193152298
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xviii, 787 pp.
Editore: Ludion, 1999
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 59,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Dust jacket unclipped with light edgewear. Complete with numerous illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editore: Minerve, 2001
ISBN 10: 2869310978 ISBN 13: 9782869310971
Da: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A fine, frsh, as-new copy inscribed and signed by the editor on the front free endpaper. Softbound apprx 6 1/2 x 9 1/2" xxx, 574 pages. To access a few more of our unusual music-related books, search Abebooks.com using our unique keyword MUSICBX or visit our shop in Fort Worth. Language: eng.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 68,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellox. #Ghendt/Chicago, Ludion, C.U.P., 1999, in-4°, 179 pp, col. & b/w ills., publisher's cloth with d.w. Published on the occasion on the exhibition ''Alamire's Treasury'' at Louvain .§.