Kellys directory (24 risultati)
Editore: Privately Published 1972
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,27
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 37 pages, a very good plus hardback professionally bound in burgundy buckram by a university library. These are Facsimile lists from Bailey's 1784, William White 1834 & 1851, Kelly's 1892, 1912 & 1932, and more.
Altre immaginiEditore: Kelly's Directories Ltd 1962
- Rilegato
Da: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Regno UnitoEast Kent Academic
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,95
EUR 12,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1962 ed. of well-known source of titled family information. 2176 pp. Quoted shipping based on UK 2nd cl class UK small parcel. But bulky item weighing 2.2 kg. so UK 2nd class postage at least £8.19 and overseas postage of at least £17. Wear and tear but intact book. No dust jacket.
Editore: Kingston on Thames 1966
- Rilegato
Da: John Trotter Books, london, , Regno UnitoJohn Trotter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 22,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Red cloth, Hb. Spine scuffed and torn. Biro marks to pages. Some spotting. Complete with map. G.
Editore: Kelly's Directories 1972 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,68
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editore: London pre 1933
- Mappa
Da: John Trotter Books, london, , Regno UnitoJohn Trotter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,34
EUR 22,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Linen Backed Folding Map. Covers Scuffed & Worn. Acceptable.
Editore: London 1962
- Rilegato
Da: John Trotter Books, london, , Regno UnitoJohn Trotter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 41,76
EUR 22,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hb. Lacks map, but complete with Bookmarker. Good.

Editore: Published by Kelly's Directories Ltd., Neville House, Eden Street, Kingston upon Thames . 1967. 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 29,83
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet rexine covers, gilt title lettering to the spine and to the upper panel, Knight Frank & Rutley gilt advertisement to the lower cover. Thick 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 2151 printed pages of text. In very near Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. HERALDRY (Ar…morial Bearings).
- Rilegato
Da: G. L. Green Ltd, Radlett, , Regno UnitoG. L. Green Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,76
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1036 Pages. 13 x 20cms. . Adverts. some foxing. . Spine little weak. Brief history of Plymouth. Street & Trade Directory.
Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
Da: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, SUFFO, Regno UnitoR.E & G.B Way
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,69
EUR 32,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Kelly's Directories Ltd, London, 1935, Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Original red cloth, the slightest of fading to spine, the two folding maps are present [one has Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire together],pp 456,435, 449.
Editore: Kelly's Directories Ltd, London 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 47,73
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard. Condizione: Good. Text bright, pages tanned, light shelf wear to boards. Unfortunately the street map at the rear endpaper has been removed. Size: 8vo. Directory.
Editore: Kelly's Directories Ltd, London 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 47,73
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard. Condizione: Fair. Text bright, pages tanned, chipping to boards with repairable closed tear between the outside of the front board and spine. Unfortunately the street map at the rear endpaper has been removed. Size: 8vo. Directory.

Editore: Published by Kelly's Directories Ltd., Neville House, Eden Street, Kingston upon Thames . 1970. 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 41,76
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet rexine covers, gilt title lettering to the spine and to the upper panel, Knight Frank & Rutley gilt advertisement to the lower cover. Thick 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 2137 printed pages of text. In very near Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. HERALDRY (Ar…morial Bearings).
Altre immaginiEditore: Kellly's Directories Ltd, London 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Regno UnitoTombland Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 48,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo. xiv, A10, 908pp, 2pp ad, advertorial bookmark, missing the street plan. Lightly browned all edges, ownership name to front free endpaper, UEA stamp to pp. v. Pages browned at margins otherwise very good in original red cloth. Cloth bright boards but slightly sun faded spine, corners sharp,… very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiEditore: Kellly's Directories Ltd, London and Chicester 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Regno UnitoTombland Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 48,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo. . xvi, A10, 912pp, 2pp ads. Missing the street plan. advertorial bookmark still attached. Pages browned mostly at margins otherwise very good in original red cloth with some fading.spine faded, sharp corners, very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Kelly's Directories Ltd, London 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,69
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard. Condizione: Very Good. Text bright, pages tanned, light shelf wear to boards. Unfortunately the street map at the rear endpaper has been removed. Size: 8vo. Directory.
Editore: Kelly's Directories Ltd 1936
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 78,86
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1832 pages, a very good hardback that we have paid a professional binder to restore (there is a facsimile title page). It is now perfectly bound in red buckram with bright gilt lettering to the spine. NOT FROM A LIBRARY, but has a 'The Law Society, London' stamp on the first preface… page.
Editore: Kelly's Directories Ltd, London 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 59,66
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard. Condizione: Good. Text bright, pages tanned, light shelf wear to boards. Unfortunately the street map at the rear endpaper has been removed. Size: 8vo. Directory.
Editore: London 1939
- Rilegato
Da: John Trotter Books, london, , Regno UnitoJohn Trotter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 89,49
EUR 22,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hb. pp864. With 2 folding maps. Sl. Scuffed and loose. o/w Good.

Editore: London: Kelly's Directory Ltd 1933
- Rilegato
Da: John Turton, Crook, , Regno UnitoJohn Turton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 110,72
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
26cm. [xxiv, 384pp], [x, 902pp], [viii, 676pp], all folding maps present, adverts to front. Original red cloth gilt, coloured fore-edge leaves. Spine discoloured; rubbed cloth to edges; closed tears to all maps; text lightly age-browned.
Editore: 4to, roughly 1,800 pages (including ads), maps, 26.5cm, London: Keyyly & Co, High Holborn, (1895). 1895
- Rilegato
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, , Regno UnitoCollinge & Clark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 113,35
EUR 18,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Includes folding maps. Scarlet cloth, titled in gilt. Some damage to spine, lacking front endpaper, but a good sound copy.

Editore: London: Kelly's Directories Ltd 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Regno UnitoForest Books, ABA-ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 173,01
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Thick royal 8vo, 1189, 429, 388, 235pp., 7 folding maps, orig. publishers red cloth, lettered in black and gilt, a very good copy.
Altre immaginiEditore: published by Kelly's Directories LTD, London 1924
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Mappa
Da: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Regno UnitoKeoghs Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 178,97
EUR 32,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
, large [approximately 40 x 65 inches] linen backed, fold out map of London, red and blue boundary areas on the map, 4 inches to the mile, with a separate 59 page street index of London and suburbs pasted to front board, marbled endpapers First Edition , backstrip split with front cover detached, cover has water damage along the… spine, scuffed on corners and creased on the rear corners, title label missing areas on the upper and lower edges, with writing and dates in black ink, street index binding pulling away at the lower end, map has water marks on the folds, map is intact and in good + condition , red cloth, with lettering in title box on front appoximately 36 x 29 cm, large octavio Hardback ISBN.
Editore: Kelly's Directories 1941
- Rilegato
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Regno UnitoStephen White Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 398,84
EUR 38,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback, with some damage or splitting to spine and a few loose pages. Book covers are starting to come loose; still very useable. Still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Altre immaginiEditore: London: Kelly's Directories Ltd. 1937
Da: Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, KENT, Regno UnitoMarrins Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 143,18
EUR 29,37 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4to, 40 pp. advertisements + folding coloured map + xxvi + 898 pp. Advertisements also on front and rear paste-downs and endpapers. Bound in original cloth gilt with advertisements. Slight wear on corners of boards and light fading of spine. Small tear on top edge of map. Otherwise a fine copy. Fine, late copy of this invaluable… reference book. TOPOGRAPHY ESSEX TOPOGRAPHY.