EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear to covers and cover edges, library marks, some damage to front endpaper, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ringwood, Vic; Penguin; 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0140104739 ISBN 13: 9780140104738
Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback in good condition, pages tanned; 170pp.
EUR 13,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good. 170 pages. The book is a little worn with tanned and foxed pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size D: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).
Editore: Melbourne, McPhee Gribble, 1987., 1987
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 10,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. Original wrappers. 170 pp. Slight yellowed pages and front cover bent, otherwise a good copy.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxi, 213 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: The Australian Collaboration, Victoria, 2012
ISBN 10: 0980396255 ISBN 13: 9780980396256
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 84 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Editore: Pluto Press, Australia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0949138398 ISBN 13: 9780949138392
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good. The book is a little worn with a slightly faded spine and lightly foxed page edges. Back cover has a black texta mark. 116 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
EUR 69,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 69,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1138245534 ISBN 13: 9781138245532
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 80,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book explores the application of concepts of fiduciary duty or public trust in responding to the policy and governance challenges posed by policy problems that extend over multiple terms of government or even, as in the case of climate change, human generations. The volume brings together a range of perspectives including leading international thinkers on questions of fiduciary duty and public trust, Australia's most prominent judicial advocate for the application of fiduciary duty, top law scholars from several major universities, expert commentary from an influential climate policy think-tank and the views of long-serving highly respected past and present parliamentarians. The book presents a detailed examination of the nature and extent of fiduciary duty, looking at the example of Australia and having regard to developments in comparable jurisdictions. It identifies principles that could improve the accountability of political actors for their responses to major problems that may extend over multiple electoral cycles.
EUR 61,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 74,66
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 312.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 72,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 312.
EUR 70,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 76,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Charles Sampford, Foundation Dean, Law School at Griffith University and later foundation director of the Key Centre for Ethics, Lord Justice and Governance. Director of the Institute for Ethics, Governance and Law, a joint initiative of the United Nations,.
Condizione: New. pp. 224 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2016 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condizione: New. pp. 180.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319241796 ISBN 13: 9783319241791
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3319795872 ISBN 13: 9783319795874
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1138245534 ISBN 13: 9781138245532
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 74,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book explores the application of concepts of fiduciary duty or public trust in responding to the policy and governance challenges posed by policy problems that extend over multiple terms of government or even, as in the case of climate change, human generations. The volume brings together a range of perspectives including leading international thinkers on questions of fiduciary duty and public trust, Australia's most prominent judicial advocate for the application of fiduciary duty, top law scholars from several major universities, expert commentary from an influential climate policy think-tank and the views of long-serving highly respected past and present parliamentarians. The book presents a detailed examination of the nature and extent of fiduciary duty, looking at the example of Australia and having regard to developments in comparable jurisdictions. It identifies principles that could improve the accountability of political actors for their responses to major problems that may extend over multiple electoral cycles.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 151,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 228 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 153,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 228 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 95,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Parliamentarians' Professional Development | The Need for Reform | Colleen Lewis (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Public Administration, Governance and Globalization | xi | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783319795874 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3319795872 ISBN 13: 9783319795874
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 106,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book addresses the education and training of Members of Parliament (MPs). It examines existing training programs offered in various countries around the world, evaluates their strengths and weaknesses and makes recommendations for a new approach, which aligns the professional development of MPs to 21st century requirements. Contributors address the role of parliamentarians, how to prepare them for their multi-faceted functions, the importance of ethics in any program, the requirement for more sophisticated adult learning approaches, human resource implications and the need to reform existing education and training models. The book will appeal to scholars in the fields of political science, adult education and human resource management, as well as to parliamentarians interested in enhancing their skills so as to perform more efficiently and effectively.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319241796 ISBN 13: 9783319241791
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 106,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book addresses the education and training of Members of Parliament (MPs). It examines existing training programs offered in various countries around the world, evaluates their strengths and weaknesses and makes recommendations for a new approach, which aligns the professional development of MPs to 21st century requirements. Contributors address the role of parliamentarians, how to prepare them for their multi-faceted functions, the importance of ethics in any program, the requirement for more sophisticated adult learning approaches, human resource implications and the need to reform existing education and training models. The book will appeal to scholars in the fields of political science, adult education and human resource management, as well as to parliamentarians interested in enhancing their skills so as to perform more efficiently and effectively.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 83,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book addresses the education and training of Members of Parliament (MPs). It examines existing training programs offered in various countries around the world, evaluates their strengths and weaknesses and makes recommendations for a new approach, which aligns the professional development of MPs to 21st century requirements. Contributors address the role of parliamentarians, how to prepare them for their multi-faceted functions, the importance of ethics in any program, the requirement for more sophisticated adult learning approaches, human resource implications and the need to reform existing education and training models. The book will appeal to scholars in the fields of political science, adult education and human resource management, as well as to parliamentarians interested in enhancing their skills so as to perform more efficiently and effectively.
EUR 198,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.