Ken fletcher (33 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some very light handling. Oblong 4to. 160pp.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,26
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,26
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 160p, ills.

Editore: Mountain West Enterprises 1993
- Brossura
Da: The Denver Bookmark, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.The Denver Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No creases, writing or underlining. Illustrated in color. This 5-3/8" x 8-1/2" booklet has 32 pages and offers a look at the history of Denver's Streetcars. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,09
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New oversized softcover (11 x 8.5 inches) in glossy printed wraps. Text is clean and free of marks and underlining. Includes bibliography, maps, and photos. 160 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. At various times between 1871 and 1951 Colorado was served by 17 different stree…t railway systems. This is a comprehensive review of the intriguing histories of each of these lines from around the state. From Aspen to Trinidad, Greeley to Durango. Mule cars, streetcars and even Denver's new Lightrail system are included.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, U.S.A.Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,47
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. A rundown of the various now-defunct trolleys, tramways and streetcars in Denver, Colorado Springs and other cities in Colorado. With numerous black & white historic photos, route maps and descriptions of the various lines. --- In an oblong softcover edition, with color Joe Priselac painting of…a Denver Tramway car to front cover; back cover with color photo of a Pueblo, Colorado streetcar in action shortly before service was discontinued in that city. --- With retailer's back cover sticker, else a clean, bright, tightly-bound, newish copy lacking damages worthy of mention.; Oblong Octavo (8 to 9 in. tall); 160 pages.
Editore: WarnerBrothers 2005-02-01 00:00:00 2005
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
DVD. Condizione: Used - Like New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A. 1995
- Brossura
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,14
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with slight wear -- Photography throughout.
Editore: Nazarene Pub House + Word Books + Broadman Press
- Rilegato
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 3 books: Bill Wallace of China. Jesse C. Fletcher. Broadman Press. 1965. 157p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/tears, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib., name inked front endpaper, front pastedown/front endpaper has minor…staining bottom edges + Himalayan Heartbeat. Ken Anderson. Published by Word Books. 1965. 198p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/small tears, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, name inked front endpaper + THE CHALLENGE OF CHINA, THE CORRELATED MISSIONARY STUDY BOOK FOR 1937-1938, NAZARENE PUB. HOUSE, ND, ex-library pb, w/ library marks/stamps, usual xlib abuse, clean text-12.00.
Editore: Mountain West Enterprises 1993
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,45
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 32 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by re…cipient's country.
Editore: Golden, Colorado Colorado Railroad Museum 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Softcover. Illustrated. New in the original shrinkwrap. (B5).

- Brossura
Da: DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA, Fountain, CO, U.S.A.DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Highly illustrated history. Minor bend to right edge of front cover, crease to upper right corner of same and title page.

Editore: Dell 1964
- Brossura
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. . george maharis, shirley maclaine, william holden, capucine, robert goulet, and carol lawrence. Binding has light wear and minor soil; text complete and clean; issue is surprisingly bright and fresh. 80 p., well illustrated. [otob].

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oblong softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. The life and times of Colorado's streetcars. 160 pages with historic photographs, maps, and bibliography. Three tiny letters written on the upper corner of the title page. A fine and bright copy. Book.

Editore: Hudson and Pearson 2012
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,64
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Editore: Hudson and Pearson 2011
- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,54
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Regno UnitoS.Carter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.FINE OBLONG SIZED GLOSSY SOFTWRAPS ORIGINAL.40 PAGES.59 Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trumpington Local History Group, Cambridge 2014
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno UnitoPhilip Emery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,77
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 24 pages, illustrated.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oblong hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Number 58 of 250 numbered copies signed and dated 10/31/95 by Fletcher on the front endpaper. The life and times of Colorado's streetcars. 160 pages with historic photographs, maps, and bibliography. Bound in color pictorial covers. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust ja…cket. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
240 x 170 mm. First edition. 96 Seiten Sehr guter Zustand, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, im Buchschnitt als solches gestempelt, 9783868288056 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

Total White Sox: The Definitive Encyclopedia of the Chicago White Sox
C. Lindberg, Richard; Fletcher, Mark [Photographer]; Harrelson, Ken
- Rilegato
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,37
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Third Edition, Third edition. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails.…Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.
Editore: Institute for Workers' Control, Nottingham 1975
- Brossura
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno UnitoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. 12pp A4 format.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,48
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immaginiEditore: Colorado Railroad Museum, [1995]., [Boulder] 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,95
EUR 13,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[COLORADO]. First edition. Oblong 8vo. Inscribed by the author on the title page : "To Ralph, Ken Fletcher 4/24/96." Color pictorial, stiff wrappers, 160 pp., acknowledgments, introduction, illustrated mostly from photographs, maps, bibliography. Presents the life and times of Colorado's streetcars including Aspen, Boulder, Colo…rado Springs, Cripple Creek District, Denver, Interurban, Durango, Englewood, Littleton, Pueblo, Trinidad, Victor, Fort Collins, Greeley, Leadville, etc. Fine copy of a scarce item. Signed by Author(s).

Editore: Preston: Published by Harris Press, Preston Polytechnic 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Regno UnitoBenedict Wilson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 41,76
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Square octavo (16 x 16cm), pp.32. Publisher's printed card wraps, stapled twice. Negligible wear to covers. Scarce. Fine.
Altre immaginiGraphis No 92 1960 Volume 16
Herdeg, Walter (ed.), Ken Baynes et al, Arthur fletcher (cover illustration)
Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Zurich, Amstutz und Herdeg, Graphis Press, 1960 1960
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 92 pp., pictorial paperboard wrappers. Light wear and age toning and shelf wear,very good copy. About Milton Glaser, Jean Widmer and more. 30 x 23 cm.