Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Chess Digest, Dallas, TX, 1975
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Magic; chess; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24788.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 1977 edition. Paperback edition. (chess, board game, guide, latvian gambit) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Chess Digest, 1971
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.
Editore: Chess Digest Magazine, 1972
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. 81 pages; text unmarked, previous owner name inside front cover; solid stapled binding; soiled green cover. Paperback.
EUR 3,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781852242831.
Editore: Chess Digest, Dallas, TX, 1976
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover (Side-stapled). Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. wraps a bit sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Magic; Chess; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24595.
Editore: Chess Digest, Dallas, TX, 1972
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover (Side-stapled). Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. wraps a bit sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Magic; Chess; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24596.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Chess Digest Magazine, Dallas, TX, 1972
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. 40 pages; text unmarked, previous owner name inside front cover, stain on fore edge; solid stapled binding; 9" tall; soiled cover. Paperback.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 12mo, 192 pp. Includes an interview with Connellan by William Packard, Nelson's short novel Edidnac, poems by Rukeyser and Connellan, etc. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers, page edges tanned.
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Popular Magazine Pub, 1974
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Painted Front Cover: Richard Amsel; Interior Artists: George White; Gerry Gersten; Ed Sorel (illustratore). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 380, #2 (August/ 1974; Popular Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Richard Amsel 90 pages including covers; Writers: Joe Shea; William Slattery; Ronald Fields; Ernie Baxter; Steve Ferber; Jim Scott; Frank Taliman; John Baxter; Ken Woodward; Red Smith; Lawrence Treat; Sluds Terkel; Interior Artists: George White; Gerry Gersten; Ed Sorel; *** Book Order # ADV192; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Mailing Label on front cover Price=US$15.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 5.98x0.43x7.17 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribe Publications, Brunswick, Australia, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921844515 ISBN 13: 9781921844515
Da: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 23,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 6" x 9-3/16", (vi) + 298pp. Printed on acidic paper and perfect bound in matte laminated printed card stock cover. Minor shelf wear to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are age toned but clean and bright and unmarked.
Editore: Memphis, TN: Stinktree Press, 1973
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon third issue of this little magazine, includes work by G. S. Sharat Chandra, Douglas Blazek, et al. Unmarked copy, light cover wear and soil. Not Signed.
Editore: London: Peter Hodgkiss, 1977
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 96pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon 1977 issue of this UK magazine of critical perspectives on experimental writing. Includes interviews with Chris Torrance, Thomas A. Clark, Barry MacSweeney, Tom Pickard, and Ken Smith. Unmarked copy with light wear and soil. Not Signed.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.VG+ CARD COVERS.THIS ISSUE INCLUDES LINES TO MY GRANDFATHER BY TONY HARRISON. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Editore: Chess Digest Magazine, 1974
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
8Vo Softcover. Condizione: Good. 42pp. Staplebound softcover. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinge is secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, sunning, foxing on covers and textblock edges, light page patina throughout.
Editore: Chess Digest Magazine, 1972
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
8Vo Softcover. Condizione: Good. 36pp. Staplebound softcover. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinge is secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, sunning, foxing on front cover and textblock edges, page patina throughout.
Editore: Chess Digest Magazine, 1971
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
8Vo Softcover. Condizione: Good. 40pp. Staplebound softcover. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinge is secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, sunning, foxing on back cover and textblock edges.
Editore: Chess Digest, Dallas, Texas, 1973
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 22.5 x15 cm. 156pp. Chess figures, move lists. Bound into yellow wrappers. Some discoloration to edge of front coer.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,30
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Chess Digest, 1973
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Chess Digest, 1973. Staple bound; cover very lightly rubbed/bumped/soiled, faintly sunned, spine lightly rubbed, few tiny tears at the top spine end, one tiny puncture near the bottom spine end; edges faintly rubbed/bumped, very lightly sunned/soiled, top edge lightly foxed; interior very lightly age- toned throughout, faint pencil erasure at the top corner of the ffep, ffep very faintly foxed near the bottom corner; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted. paperback. Good.
Editore: BMT Sports Solutions cc / Cricket South Africa, 2009
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 98 pages (complete). A comfortable copy. The covers have some light wear about the edges and seams from use. They covers are bright. The contents are most pleasing. They are clean, clear, fresh-faced, tight, confident, fit and healthy. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Chess Digest, Dallas, TX, 1973
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 156pp.; SC staple-bound; yellow w/blk.(no title on spine); lt.rub&sun w/clean,tight pgs. "The International Tournament in San Remo, Italy, in 1930 brought together the leading chess masdters of Europe" annotated games.