Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Office of Public Works, Ireland, 1999
ISBN 10: 070766280X ISBN 13: 9780707662800
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Office of Public Works, Ireland, 1999
Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4to, paperback, 136 pgs., illustrated, upper right page tips slightly creased, otherwise a nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Art Museum, Phoenix, AZ, 2007
ISBN 10: 0910407584 ISBN 13: 9780910407588
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. SOFTCOVER, stiff color illus. wraps, French flaps. As issued. [v],ii,100 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Catalogue to accompany 2007 exhibition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1789622352 ISBN 13: 9781789622355
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2021. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1789622352 ISBN 13: 9781789622355
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2021. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dublin : Stationery Office, 2010
ISBN 10: 070766280X ISBN 13: 9780707662800
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 136 pages : colour illustrations ; 28 cm. Subjects: Dublin Castle (Dublin) Art collections. Art Ireland Dublin ; Catalogs. Art, British. Art Public collections Ireland Dublin ; Catalogues. Castles History Ireland Dublin. 3 Kg.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, Irlanda
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dublin : Stationery Office, 2010
ISBN 10: 070766280X ISBN 13: 9780707662800
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 136 pages : colour illustrations ; 28 cm. Subjects: Dublin Castle (Dublin) Art collections. Art Ireland Dublin ; Catalogs. Art, British. Art Public collections Ireland Dublin ; Catalogues. Castles History Ireland Dublin. 1 Kg.
Condizione: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . .
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue. Lots of personnel credited with a role in its existence. Given the state funding behind it, it is curiously rare.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Office of Public Works (OPW, Ireland)/Department of Finance and Personnel (Northern Ireland), 2010
ISBN 10: 1406425281 ISBN 13: 9781406425284
Da: The Bookstore, Belfast, Regno Unito
EUR 16,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1802075402 ISBN 13: 9781802075403
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Ireland, Dublin, 2007
ISBN 10: 1904288243 ISBN 13: 9781904288244
Da: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Jack B. Yeats (illustratore). 1st Edition. 72 pages. Illustrated. 200x245mm. Original pictorial card covers. * A catalogue of an exhibition which commemorated the 50th anniversary of the death of one of Ireland's most loved painters, Jack B. Yeats. A fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions, or other markings. Images available on request.
Da: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Pages 136. Illustrated. 270x235mm. Original pictorial card covers A fine copy free from any damage, library stamps, inscriptions or other markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1802075402 ISBN 13: 9781802075403
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 41,21
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1802075402 ISBN 13: 9781802075403
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1802075402 ISBN 13: 9781802075403
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 41,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Museum of Modern Art, Dublin, 1996
ISBN 10: 1873654464 ISBN 13: 9781873654460
Da: Springhead Books, Rochester, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Published to accompany the exhibition 'Louis le Brocquy paintings 1939-1996' from 16 October 1996 to 16 February 1997. Errata slip pasted on p.90. 110 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Production error means wrapper has been attached slightly askew (see photograph), otherwise only slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
EUR 38,86
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . .
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cork University Press, Cork, 2021
ISBN 10: 178205457X ISBN 13: 9781782054573
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Sources in Irish Art 2: A Reader is an anthology of literary and critical sources for the study of visual art and Ireland. It is a completely new version of the 2000 publication, Sources in Irish Art with an additional editor, brand new texts with the historical range stretching from the seventeenth to the twenty-first centuries. Divided into four sections, Art historiography, Nationalism and identity, the Wider world, and Art and text, the sources included are taken from letters, travel diaries, antiquarian writings, art dictionaries, accounts of collections, memoirs, essays, exhibition catalogues and reviews, and government enquiries. The sources range from the letters of Jonathan Swift in the eighteenth century regarding the conservation of funerary monuments in St Patrick's Cathedral in Dublin to a 2010 essay on the impact of the sexuality of the modern Irish artist, Gerard Dillon on his practice. While many of the earlier sources refer to art produced in the colonial period, those of the twentieth and twenty-first century relate to art produced in an independent Ireland and in the newly created Northern Ireland. In recent years there has been a dramatic upsurge in research and publishing on Irish art that has produced new writings and new approaches which has furthered the rediscovery of forgotten or overlooked texts. This anthology aims to make such texts easily available to the general reader, the student or teacher. While well-known names in Irish art from Jack B. Yeats to Alice Maher feature in this anthology, the editors also offer commentary from international voices such as Gustave Courbet, Clement Greenberg, Lucy Lippard and Thomas McEvilley. The diversity and broad chronological range of texts offer unique and exceptional insights into the issues and ideas that influenced the production and responses to art in Ireland. Sources in Irish Art 2: A Reader is an anthology of literary and critical sources for the study of visual art and Ireland. It is a completely new version of the 2000 publication, Sources in Irish Art with an additional editor, brand new texts with the historical range stretching from the seventeenth to the twenty-first centuries. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.