Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Guilford Press (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 1593853165 ISBN 13: 9781593853167
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0486244814 ISBN 13: 9780486244815
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Oversized.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Fe East, Santa Fe New Mexico, 1981
ISBN 10: 0865340048 ISBN 13: 9780865340046
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Oblong hardcover without dust jacket, with excellent, unmarked pages and good+ white-cloth exterior (slight handling, slight darkening). 96 pages, with illustrations. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Editore: Daw Books. New York: Daw Books, Inc., 1981
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. 446 very good PBO. Cover by Ken W. Kelly. paperback,
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good Minus condition. Gift inscribed on title page: "To Gail." No other markings or writings inside. Clear Text / Images. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jewish Museum, 1978
Da: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. The Jewish Museum, Published 1978. Illustrated wraps, 83 pp.; 25 cm; illustrated throughout with color and black-and-white plates. In Very Good condition. Cream wraps with a color reproduction of Levine's King David (1940) on the front cover. Light bumping increasing to edges and corners. Mild shelf wear with some soiling and toning along edges. Binding tight. Interior clean and unmarked.Catalogue for the traveling retrospective of American social realist painter Jack Levine (1915-2010), organized by The Jewish Museum and shown at seven museums from 1978 to 1980. Kenneth W. Prescott's essay, Jack Levine: Social Commentator, traces Levine's Boston roots, his training under Denman Ross and Harold Zimmerman, and his satirical figurative work. Catalogues the works in the exhibition with a chronology, exhibition history, and bibliography.Contents: Lenders to the Exhibition; Acknowledgements; Foreword; Jack Levine: Social Commentator; Illustrations; Catalog of the Exhibition; Chronology; One-Man Exhibitions; Group Exhibitions; Bibliography; Title Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0486244814 ISBN 13: 9780486244815
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Features text by Kenneth W. Prescott and Emma-Stina Prescott. Illustrated with 81 plates from a wide range of mediums. Includes comments about each plate. A clean near fine copy in illustrated wrappers.
Editore: The Jewish Museum, New York, 1977
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 10 by 7 inches, 80 pages, illustrated, bibliography. Covers have only very slight wear, very very slight foxing on covers. Pages clean.
Editore: Jewish Museum, NEW YORK, 1976
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: Good. Library sticker on front.
Editore: DAW Books (1979), 1979
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000R1C46U Mass Market Paperback First Printing as designated on the copyright page with a decending number line going down to the number 1. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Dray Prescot book #23. No Signature.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Small 4to, 80 pp., illustrated throughout including 8 color plates. Wrappers handled and lightly foxed, corners lightly bumped, page edges tanned.
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Rear cover creased. (painting, exhibition catalogs).
Editore: Jewish Museum, 1976
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 80 pages, very good condition, light wear to covers with small creases at spine edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: The Jewish Museum, New, NY, 1978
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Published for an exhibition at The Jewish Museum. Includes Levine's chronology, history of his exhibitions, bibliography and an essay by Prescott on Levine as social commentator. Generously illustrated in b&w, a few in color. 84 pages. Very faint wear along back fold of spine.
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Cover has a bit of bending (nnot bad) at top and a little at bottom corner. A little yellowing at top of inside first pages. Interioe not affected. ; B and w and color illus.; 12.0 X 9.2 X 0.5 inches; 70 pages.
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Editore: The Jewish Museum, 1979
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First. 8vo, stiff pictorial wrappers. 84 pp, 56 illustrations (6 in color), chronology, exhibition list, bibliography. Very good except for light cover soil and discoloration.
Editore: Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1981
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 24 pages, very good condition except moderate rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Signed by Levine on title page. Cover is rubbed and tanned along edges. Bottom corner of front cover is chipped, with a small tear along the fore edge. Spine is sunned, not affecting legibility of text. Binding is secure. Inside cover edges are tanned. Bottom edge of text block is lightly scuffed, but pages themselves are clean and unmarked.
Editore: The Jewish Museum, 1978
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000UDSYW8 Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Editore: New Jersey State Museum (1968), Trenton, NJ, 1968
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustratore). Catalogue of the exhibition held with 102 items (not all illustrated).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover ; London : Constable, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0486244814 ISBN 13: 9780486244815
Da: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by Author. SIGNED and inscribed by Levine. Additional exhibition catalog layed-in Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Art::Painting, Drawing & Sculpture; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0486244814. ISBN/EAN: 9780486244815. Inventory No: 030644.