Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reading crease along the spine. Wear and creasing to cover. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Revised edition softcover in excellent condition: unmarked, slight handling, pages a little age-yellowed. 598 pages. [11oz]. Book.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Condizione: Good. 095874484X Ex-library with usual markings. Pages are lightly tanning. Book is in decent shape.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. A few folds, spots, and dog-ears. Erase marks on half-title. Very Good + condition.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sid Harta Publishers, Australia, 2002
ISBN 10: 0957870930 ISBN 13: 9780957870932
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. -. 1. Publisher's glossy wraps. Volume shows mild shelf-wear, spine lightly creased. VERY GOOD+. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. (vi), 626 pp.
Condizione: New.
EUR 15,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 17,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. TEXT UNMARKED.
Editore: Sid Harta Publishers 1999, 1999
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN 0-9587448-6-6. Second Printing. Very Good to Ne ar Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the b ook. Signed by the author on the first page in.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Sid Harta Publishers, Victoria, Australia, 1999
ISBN 10: 095874484X ISBN 13: 9780958744843
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3 book set. All look new. Price includes additional shipping (USA only).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sid Harta Publishers, Hartwell, Victoria, Australia, 1998
ISBN 10: 0958744823 ISBN 13: 9780958744829
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 389pp.; SC purple w/gilt; slight rub; PONtitle; clean,tight pgs. "An emotionally-charged story of survival, and one woman's account of those who contributed to the nations despair" Fact based story of rape, murder, and torture of Chinese women in Indonesia, 1998.
Condizione: like_new. Fast & Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!