hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 14,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lisa Marie Dominguez 10/4/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615522424 ISBN 13: 9780615522425
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Crossroads of love. Book.
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 15,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books, a Division of Random House, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0224062107 ISBN 13: 9780224062107
Da: Rareeclectic, Pound ridge, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Stated Fourth Printing. 'Shockingly, this is, through no fault of the author, the fourth printing. Unless the publishers are lying to us. Will look into this matter.' Within the book the ISBN number is given as 0224062107. On the dust jacket it is given as 0375404538. The author offers no explanation and I assume would assert that it was no fault of his. Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition. You can see the covers in the photos. They're exceptionally clean. The edges and corners are in excellent shape. There are two very tiny indents, one on each of the two top edges. The top and middle page edges are very clean. The bottom page edge has a light bit of soiling that has not migrated onto any of the pages. The book is square and the spine is straight. The binding is very solid from cover to cover with nicely tight pages throughout and nicely tight covers as well. The pages are exceptionally clean. Scrolling through I didn't see any instances of soiling. The inside covers and end papers are also very clean. The pages are also in excellent condition. I'm not finding any creasing, no turned-down corners or placeholder creases. There are no markings. No attachments. And no one has written their name or anything else anywhere in the book. You can see the dust jacket in the first few photos. It's quite unusual, multi-layered. There are no tears. The jacket is quite clean, one speck on the front. The spine ends have a little crinkling. The flaps are in very good condition and very clean. I usually put a protective cover on the jackets. I don't think this jacket should be covered up, so I will refrain from doing that. If you purchase the book and want me to put a protective cover over the jacket write a note.
EUR 17,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 19,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544128460 ISBN 13: 9781544128467
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 18,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 361,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 21,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.