EUR 164,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 164,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 159,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 165,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The University of California. Mount Hamilton. California. 1963 /62., 1963
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: sehr gut. Originalbroschuren, gr. 8°. 213-227 / 424-429, 499-506 Seiten, mit Tabellen und Figuren, ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, sehr gutes Exemplar. Contributions from the Lick Observatory No. 139 /138, (Repr. From the Astrophysical Jour., Vol. 137, No. 1, 1963 and Repr. From the Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific, Vol. 74, No 440,441, 1962. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Editore: The University of California. Mount Hamilton. California. 1965., 1965
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: sehr gut. Originalbroschur, gr. 8°. 655-680 Seiten, mit 11 Figuren, ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, sehr gutes Exemplar. Contributions from the Lick Observatory No. 182, (Repr. From the Astrophysical Jour., Vol. 142, No. 2, 1965. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Editore: The University of California. Mount Hamilton. California. 1965., 1965
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: sehr gut. Originalbroschur, gr. 8°. 1376-1389 Seiten, mit Figuren, ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, sehr gutes Exemplar. Contributions from the Lick Observatory No. 185, (Repr. From the Astrophysical Jour., Vol. 142, No. 4, 1965. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Editore: Glasgow, Scotland. Gordon and Brach, Science Publishers. 1971., 1971
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: sehr gut. 2 geklammerte Blätter 4°. 147-149 SS. m. 1 Tabelle und 2 Figuren. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar etwas angerändert und berieben. leicht gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Reprinted from Astrophysical Letters", Vol. 9. National Radio Astronomy Observatory Green Bank, West Virginia, Serie A, No. 231. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Editore: USA. The American Astronomical Society. 1974., 1974
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: sehr gut. Originalbroschur. 4°. 349-357 SS. m. 3 Tabellen und 7 Figuren. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. etwas angerändert. gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Reprinted from The Astronomical Journal", Vol. 79, No. 3. National Radio Astronomy Observatory Green Bank, West Virginia, Serie A, No. 346. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1915 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 73 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 73.