Condizione: Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0719541107 ISBN 13: 9780719541100
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1981
ISBN 10: 0823036251 ISBN 13: 9780823036257
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1981
ISBN 10: 0823036251 ISBN 13: 9780823036257
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1981
ISBN 10: 0823036251 ISBN 13: 9780823036257
Da: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Condizione: As New. Miller, Steve; Kinstler, Everett Raymond; Mayo, Ralph; Wood, Wally; Whitman, Maurice (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Miller, Steve; Kinstler, Everett Raymond; Mayo, Ralph; Wood, Wally; Whitman, Maurice (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray Pubs Ltd, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 0719541107 ISBN 13: 9780719541100
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). base 03 6"x9"; 693 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to the weight of this book, it may require extra postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
EUR 5,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). The Opera Companion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 082303822X ISBN 13: 9780823038220
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0823036251 ISBN 13: 9780823036257
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0823036251 ISBN 13: 9780823036257
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1971
ISBN 10: 0823038203 ISBN 13: 9780823038206
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1971
ISBN 10: 0823038203 ISBN 13: 9780823038206
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British SOFT COVERED fifth reprint edition published in 1991. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Spine area of book is faded. Front cover has a crease to both corners. Back cover has a crease to both corners. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 082303822X ISBN 13: 9780823038220
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 082303822X ISBN 13: 9780823038220
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 082303822X ISBN 13: 9780823038220
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 3,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Everett Raymond Kinstler (illustratore). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.