Kirschner h e (35 risultati)
Editore: H. E. Kirschner
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8th printing. Million-copy classic about alleviating the suffering of sarthritis. Bright tight clean 6 x 9-1/4, 255 pp, b/w illus. Fine unmarked, no spine creases. Trade paperback in glossy white wraps.
Editore: H.C. White Publications 1962
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,76
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: H. E. Kirschner, M.D., Monrovia, CA 1960
- Brossura
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear to the front hinge. F12.
Editore: H. E. Kiwschner PUB 1957,1983,OCTOBER, Monrovia, CA 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK name ep "Lillian Eltz 7/87" else clean, solid, bright. ; BLACK TITLES ON GREEN SPINE & COVERS.Cover shows glass of red carrot juice. ; 120pg pages; Green Power, Chlorophyll in ALFALFA; WEEDS; COMFREY; KELP; WATERCRESS; PARSLEY; CELERY; LICORICE; GREEN DRINK; first e…dition,35p; Thirty-Fifth Printing. Illustrated by Photos (illustratore).

Editore: H. E. Kirschner Publications, Monrovia, California 1957
- Brossura
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 30Th Printing (1975) Of This Trade Paperback Edition. There Is Some Faint Staining To The Back Cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H.E. Kirschner 1970
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,73
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No publication information given; date & publisher are guesses. 4" x 7", 36pp. Printed on white bond paper and saddle stitched using staples in uncoated printed card stock cover. Minor age toning, edge wear, shelf wear to cover; colors remain bright and unfaded. Binding is strong and tight, wit…h a touch of rust to the staples. Pages are age toned towards the edges but clean and unmarked.
Editore: Kirschner Publications
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: H.E. Kirschner Publications 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,83
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; 31st printing; scuffing, soiling, and shelf wear to exterior, with staining to edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. H.E. Kirschner Publications 1968 120 pages. wrap lightly worn with age toning and small price sticker to front. binding tight. pages bright.

Editore: H.E. Kirschner Publications 1977
- Brossura
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine retro-illustrated wraps. 8vo. 120 pp. B/w photos. Later corrected edition of book first published in 1957 and re-issued regularly for decades. Ships fast with tracking.
Altre immaginiEditore: H.E. Kirschner, M.D. 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 10th Printing (June 1961). Published by H.E. Kirschner, M.D., 1957. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with spotting on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions.…All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Altre immaginiEditore: Kirschner 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Twenty-fifth Printing. Published by H. E., 1971. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed…carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: H.C. White Publications
- Brossura
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,91
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. 1962 copyright. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition, especially considering the age! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Editore: Jacques Baruch Gallery, Ltd, Chicago, IL 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 59 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran July 14 through September 8, 1990. Introduction by Dr. Zdenek Kirschner. Includes numerous black and white images. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers. A nicely printed catalog.
Editore: H C White Publications
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: H. C. White Publications, Riverside, Ca 1969
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,66
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. The book is in good condition. The binding is mostly tight and the text is clean. There is one break in the spine and a couple creases in the back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: H. E. Kirschner
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staple Bound. Condizione: Good - Cash. Small staple-bound paperback. 34 pages. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. Stamp on back cover. The pages show some general reader wear as well, including some creasing. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Sto…ck photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: H. C. White Publications
- Brossura
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Altre immaginiEditore: H E Kirschner Publications 1975
- Brossura
Da: Singing Pebble Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaSinging Pebble Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,64
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover is slightly worn at edges, and back is lightly discoloured. Ex lending copy, with card pocket inside back cover. Has two stamps on flyleaf, one has been blacked out. Pages clean and unmarked.
Altre immaginiEditore: H.C. White Publications 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by H.C. White Publications, 1960. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear and light crease on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with an…y questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H.C White Publications 1966
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint . The wraps are shelf worn with creasing and fading, spotting on the wraps. The binding is secure. Browning along the edges of the pages. No ink inscriptions or annotations. r*14/01/2025 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: H. C. White Publications 1960
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 54,27
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: H. C. White Publications
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 57,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: H. C. White Publications
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 57,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: H. C. White Publications
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 57,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: H. C. White Publications
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 57,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: H. C. White Pub.
- Brossura
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,40
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. H. C. White Pub. Paperback. Like New.

Editore: Enterprise Management Press; 1 (January 1. 2002) 2000
- Brossura
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cinaliu xing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,94
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Cina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Author:JI ER SHI NA (Kirschner).Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Enterprise Management Press; 1 (January 1. 2002).
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.