Kirshenbaum sandra ed (50 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco, CA 1983
- Brossura
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. American First. A bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings; Calendar of Events Classified Advertisements loosely inserted; also an announce…ment about an AIGA award for the cover of this issue loosely inserted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco, CA 1984
- Brossura
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. American First. A bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings as well as two color photographs.
Editore: Pro Arte Libri, San Francisco 1990
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Small crease in lower front cover. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm. Book.
Editore: Fine Print 1988
- Brossura
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,21
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover journal issue, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. Pages 150-195. Black & white photos and illus. Laid in is staplebound newsletter-type publication "Fine Print 2" with announcements, classifieds, etc.
Editore: Fine Print 1988
- Brossura
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,21
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover journal issue, light shelfwear to covers . Contents clean and tight. Pages 1-47. Black & white photos and illus. Laid in is staplebound newsletter-type publication "Fine Print 2" with announcements, classifieds, etc.
Editore: Fine Print 1988
- Brossura
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,21
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover journal issue, light shelfwear to covers . Contents clean and tight. Pages 50-99. Black & white photos and illus. Laid in is staplebound newsletter-type publication "Fine Print 2" with announcements, classifieds, etc.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1988
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm. Book.

Editore: Pro Arte Libri 1989
- Brossura
Da: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,99
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 56 pp., 9 x 12", original printed staped wrappers. This issue is devoted to Printing Arts in the Netherlands. A few pieces of publisher's ephemera laid in. A fine copy.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1985
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1988
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Small light smudge along lower edge of front cover. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1981
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1981
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Unmarked. 3/4" smudge along upper front edge of spine. Corners moderately worn. Binding firm.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1987
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Unmarked. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm. Book.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1982
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Small light smudges on cover. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1980
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Unmarked. 3/4" tear along upper edge of spine. Dent on outer edge of front cover. Binding firm.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1985
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1983
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Unmarked. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1985
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Small light smudges on cover. Corners lightly worn. Binding firm.
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1977
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stitched (softcover). Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Lightly worn. A little discoloration along spine. Size: 8" x 11".
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1976
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stitched (softcover). Condizione: Fine. Unmarked. Lightly worn. Size: 8" x 11".
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1977
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stitched (softcover). Condizione: Fine. Unmarked. Lightly worn. Size: 8" x 11".
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1975
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stitched (softcover). Condizione: Very Good. Small light coffee drips on front cover. Unmarked. Lightly worn. Size: 8" x 11".
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1981
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stitched (softcover). Condizione: Fine. Pages unmarked. Binding firm. Size: 9" x 12".
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1984
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stitched (softcover). Condizione: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Moderately edgeworn. Size: 9" x 12".
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1982
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stitched (softcover). Condizione: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Moderately edgeworn. Binding firm. Size: 9" x 12".
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1982
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stitched (softcover). Condizione: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Moderately edgeworn. Eric Gill centenary issue. Size: 9" x 12".

Editore: San Francisco 1984
- Brossura
Da: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pp. 47-86; 4to, stapled card self-wrapper. Contributors to this issue include Robert Bringhurst, J. M. Edelstein, Lawrence Clark Powell, and Alice Schreyer. Fine Print II, an 8-page calendar of bookish events for April through July 1984 laid in. Very good copy; a couple of small corner bumps and… small abrasion from price sticker removal on rear wrapper panel.

Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1981
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages off-white, clean. Wrappers have light handling wear including small crease at lower front corner. Feature article: Moser, "On Illustrating Dante."; 12" tall; 35 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Fine Print: A Review for the Arts of the Book, Volume 11, Number 1 (January 1985). Tenth Anniversary Issue
Kirshenbaum, Sandra (ed.); Walker, Scott; Taylor, W. Thomas; Duensing, Paul Hayden; Butler, Frances; Mowery, John Franklin; Blumenthal, Joseph; Levenson, Roger; D'Ooge, Craig
Editore: Fine Print, San Francisco 1985
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages off-white, clean. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Walker, Fine printing and trade book publishing: conflict and compromise. Taylor, Bookbinding: perspective and prescription. Duensing, Metal type: whither ten years hence? Butler, The social economy of the book. Mowery, The…featured bookbinding: Pierre Lecuire's Cortège. Blumenthal, Book arts profile: August Heckscher, printer. Levenson, Book arts reporter: a unique handpress. Duensing, On type: a new civilité. D'Ooge, James D. Hart's Engelhard lecture on San Francisco fine printing. ; 12" tall; 76 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Fine Print 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" FINE PRINT: VOL. 14, NO. 3: JULY, 1988. San Francisco, Fine Print, 1988. Edited and published by Sandra Kirshenbaum. B/w illustrations. Bibliographical references. Includes advertising matter. Stiff white wrappers, printed light blue, pink and black; pictorial… upper wrapper. Fine. Contains the article "Designing Literature: Printing and the DP of the U" by Walter Hamady, plus articles by Suzanne Moore & Donald Glaister and Summer Stone (the latter on the Stone typefaces); plus reviews of selected fine press books, correspondence, notes, etc. With 8pp classified/calendar section laid in loose. b/w Illustration (illustratore).