Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Commercial Record, Saugatuck, MI, 1974
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. s3d 8½x11"; 20 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Commercial Record, Saugatuck, MI, 1974
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 20 pages, with illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Commerical Record, Saugatuck, Michigan, 1975
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. average usage, otherwise clean and sound, quarto paperback, center-stapled wrappers, 24 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Commercial Record, Saugatuck, MI, 1979
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. s3d 8½"x11"; 20 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Commercial Record, Saugatuck, MI, 1973
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 20 pages, with illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Commercial Record, Saugatuck, MI, 1973
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 20 pages, with illustrations. Former owner's stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pavilion Pub Co October 1989, Douglas, Michigan, 1989
ISBN 10: 1877703133 ISBN 13: 9781877703133
Da: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Like New. No Jacket. Pamphlet with light green glossy covers with title on spine. 54 pp. 8.5 x 5.5.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Spine label, library barcode on rear cover, pocket in rear. Encased in clear plastic. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189, 39 pages.
EUR 20,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saugatuck Douglas Historical Society (Michigan), 2005
ISBN 10: 096570422X ISBN 13: 9780965704229
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 221 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/na (paperback). 1st/First Edition, 1st/First Printing (NAP). Beautifully illustrated in b/w throughout. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saugatuck Douglas Hist Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 096570422X ISBN 13: 9780965704229
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saugatuck Douglas Hist Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 096570422X ISBN 13: 9780965704229
Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Da: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saugatuck-Douglas Historical Society January 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 096570422X ISBN 13: 9780965704229
Da: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pavilion Press, Douglas, Michigan, 1999
ISBN 10: 187770346X ISBN 13: 9781877703461
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy, no creasing.
Editore: The Commercial Record, Saugatuck MI, 1974
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
center stapled paperback. Condizione: very good. 8 1/2 x 11 " 20 pages. small brown spot on front cover.
Condizione: Like New.
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. Some shelf wear, yellowing, and slightest smudging to covers and spine. Slightest curling to covers. Slight yellowing and smudging to text block edges. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saugatuck Douglas Historical Society, Saugatuck, 2005
ISBN 10: 096570422X ISBN 13: 9780965704229
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 221 pages. Softcover. Black & white illustrations throughout. Light marginal wear to covers. Faint smudge to bottom edge. Otherwise clean & unmarked. A nice copy. Record # 750484.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saugatuck Douglas Hist Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 0965704246 ISBN 13: 9780965704243
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition soft cover book. Slightest shelf wear to cover. Slight creasing to front cover. Splitting to front hinge, barely holding. Slightest smudging and toning to text block edges. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Douglas MI. 2009. Pavilion Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1877703044 ISBN 13: 9781877703041
Da: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
white & b/w photo illustrated trade paperback soft cover 4to ~ 4º (quarto ~ 9"x11"). large book, very fine cond. mint cond. looks new. like new. as new. binding square & tight. spine uncreased. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of markings. first edition. first printing (#1 in # line). nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking , underlining, remainder markings etc ~. illustrated title pg. 112p. bibliography. index. american history. history of michigan. great lakes history. war of 1812. new france. ~ About 1780 the residents of Detroit began to look for new areas to settle. One of the first places they moved on to was a river south of the city which was Michigan Territory's only port on Lake Erie. Here the mostly French newcomers began to lay out ribbon farms on both sides of the river they called Riviere aux Raisin, after the wild grapes that grew in profusion along its banks. Even into the 21st Century the riverbanks pass through a mainly rural landscape, touching, also, the small cities of Tecumseh, Petersburg, and Monroe; the villages of Brooklyn, Manchester, Dundee, Blissfield, Deerfield, and Clinton and the sites of former settlements at Hamlin, Leroy, Raisin Center, Newburg and Cambridge Junction. This volume also covers the battles on the banks of the River Raisin against the invading British and their Indian allies in 1813, floods and other disasters along the river beginning in 1836 and power creation including five of the Ford Company's "village industries," where old mill sites were put to new uses manufactur?ng parts for automobiles. Today the focus is on clean~up and rehabilitation. A mile~by~mile survey discusses interesting history and sights along the way Years of industries and agriculture have left the river with a legacy of chemical waste which is gradually being removed. With continuing application of government funds and local efforts the lotus plants are once more blooming on the River Raisin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAUGATUCK-DOUGLAS HISTORY CENTER/Douglas (MI), 2011
ISBN 10: 0982354010 ISBN 13: 9780982354018
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 144 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/na (ring-bound paperback). 1st Ed., 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing (NAP). "A celebration of the culinary history of Saugatuck-Douglas?with attention to the area's climate, growers, fishermen, hunters, professional chefs, and home cooks." Introduction by Ken Carls. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Editore: Commercial Record, Saugatuck, MI, 1974
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 20pp. Many historic photos. MICHIGAN.
Editore: Saugatuck-Douglas Historical Society, USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982354002 ISBN 13: 9780982354001
Da: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pavilion Press, Douglas, Mich., 1997
ISBN 10: 1877703036 ISBN 13: 9781877703034
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 192 p. : ill., map ; 26 cm. Saugatuck maritime series, bk. 4.
Editore: The Commercial Record, Saugatuck MI, 1975
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
center stapled paperback. Condizione: fine. 8 1/2 x 11 " 24 pages. Michigan ghost town founded in 1830s.
Editore: The Commercial Record, Saugatuck MI, 1977
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
center stapled paperback. Condizione: fine. 8 1/2 x 11 " 20 pages. Saugatuck on the Kalamazoo River.