Kitzinger e (105 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,19
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,07
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9…780714105284.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Regno UnitoAproposBooks&Comics
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranciaJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,74
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net p…rice to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FAST DESPATCH + SIGNATURE & ADDRESS + STAMP by First Class Mail within 12 hours of receipt of order.

- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, tight copy throughout with minimal wear. No markingsexcept date on first inner leaf. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK U…S FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Brossura
Da: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Regno UnitoWidney Manor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. 114pp of text and 48 b/w plates. Some minor rubbings to cover.
Editore: The British Museum 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item…,400grams, ISBN.
Editore: The British Museum 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual i…tem,450grams, ISBN.
Editore: Collins 1965
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,20
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.
Editore: The Trustees of the British Museum 1963
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,50
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Regno UnitoTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. 3rd Edition, enlarged and Revised. 128pp. Colour illus. card covers. Fine copy with no fading or marks.60 colour and b/w illus. No inscriptions, fading or marks.
Editore: Penguin Books 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,10
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item…,200grams, ISBN.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from - Antiquity 37, 1936. 1936
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno UnitoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,94
EUR 7,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
9pp, 7b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Royal Historical Society Transactions, Fifth Series, Vol. 22, 1972 1972
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno UnitoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,94
EUR 7,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
16pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC.
Editore: Penguin Books 1940
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,48
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.
Editore: The King Penguin Books 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,47
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250gram…s, ISBN.
Editore: The King Penguin Books 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,89
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

Editore: Dean & Chapter of Durham Cathedral, Oxford 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st edition. large quarto, gray hardback, 1st ed. (1950), unpaginated (6 pages text); V plates, 3 photographs. Spine covered in clear tape, worn corners, exterior lightly soiled / stained; text clean / unmarked. Due to size, extra cost to ship overseas / expedited.
Editore: Milan UNESCO 1965
- Brossura
Da: John Trotter Books, london, , Regno UnitoJohn Trotter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pb. illustrated. Good.
Editore: Trustees of the British Museum, London * * * * * 1955
- Brossura
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,48
EUR 13,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. B00K: Very Good/Almost Near Fine/, $27.98 EARLY MEDIEVAL ART in the BRITISH MUSEUM * KITZINGER, E. Trustees of the British Museum 1955 London * * * * * 2nD Edition S/c Light Grey Colored Spine With Title In Sun Faded Maroon Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Very Good/Almost Near Fine/, Sli…ght Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 114 Numbered Pages + Plate Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine In: Fine/ Condition. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *. 1955 B00K: Very Good/Almost Near Fine/, (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Westland Books, Wymondham, , Regno UnitoWestland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,87
EUR 22,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Fair. UK stocked, available immediately. Trade paperback, published by Elsevier in 2005. Light rippling to the top edge, but the text is unaffected. A decent usable copy. Illustrated.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia 87, 1937. 1937
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno UnitoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,88
EUR 7,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
33pp, 11b-w pls, Printed card cover, VGC.
Editore: , , xxx edition, 1963 1963
Da: Wykeham Books, LONDON, , Regno UnitoWykeham Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Laminated illustrated wrappers, 8vo, ix, [1], 114 pp, 48 plates. Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno UnitoYour Book Soon
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,48
EUR 21,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not issued. 1st Edition. xxi / 260 pp + 6 page publisher's list bw tables diagrams etc. illustrated laminated covers. Bumps to bottom edges otherwise clean and sound.
Editore: Unesco Collins. Milan 1965
- Brossura
Da: John Trotter Books, london, , Regno UnitoJohn Trotter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,96
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
with 28 col. plates. Pb. Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Regno UnitoAmazing Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,93
EUR 35,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Reprint. This mint unread copy is bound in cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in mint condition. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs less then…postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased charges will be quoted. This revised edition contains over sixty colour and black and white illustrations of items from the British museum and British library collections, many of which wee photographed specially for this publication. Ref S5.