Kleiman lowell (63 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. SINGLE-COLOR HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,94
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,40
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not…es and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Brossura
Da: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, U.S.A.Best Peddler LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready to be enjoyed! May have limited writing in cover pages. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good.

- Brossura
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,86
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,66
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,24
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,48
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,37
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return item with no has…sle.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Lifeways Books and Gifts, prescott, AZ, U.S.A.Lifeways Books and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Used/Philosophy This book is in very good condition with clean cover and pages. Philosophy and literature are natural allies--philosophy supplying perennial themes raised anew from one generation to the next, literature providing vivid illustrations of the meaning and poignancy of abstract thou…ght. Illuminates basic philosophical concepts through literary worksThis unique text introduces students to philosophy through the medium of great literature. The book is divided into seven parts, each devoted to the illumination of a basic philosophical concept-such as Knowledge, Truth, Personal Identity, Ethics, and justice through the use of literary selections from Sophocles (Oedipus the King), James Joyce (Araby), Kafka (The Metamorphosis), and John Dos Passos (The House of Morgan), among many others. The editors have given special attention to choosing the right combination of literary piece and philosophical issue to ensure that the story or play lend itself to philosophical scrutiny. Selections of the best philosophical writingsThe questions raised by these selections are then explored further through some of the best philosophical writings available, including the writings of Aristotle, William James, Plato, Locke, John Stuart. Mill, and many other classic philosophers, as well as contemporary pieces from Richard Rorty, Peter Unger, John Rawls, John Hick, and others. In each chapter, the editors have attempted to include the clearest presentation of a particular point of view, sometimes going back to an earlier article not generally found in other current texts. Throughout, they have made an effort to balance the analytic tradition with hermeneutics and feminist philosophy. Excellent introduction for studentsEvery chapter is introduced with an essay by the editors that provides a unifying thread through the various philosophical and literary pieces that follow. Each chapter ends with discussion questions and suggestions for further study. The result is a volume that will provide students with a valuable tool for illuminating timeless, as well as contemporary issues, and an introduction to philosophy that they will remember and to which they can return over and over again.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Regno UnitoShadow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,15
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Only Blemish Is Name On Title Page.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,81
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,43
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,76
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,49
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0815317905.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,49
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780815317906.
Editore: Parragon 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Agathon Books, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.Agathon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,95
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition (so stated), 1st printing (with number sequence beginning with 1). NEAR FINE (no names, bookplates, remainder marks, or writing of any kind, etc.). No dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Philosophy and literature are natural allies--philosophy supplying perennial themes raised anew from one generation to the next, literature providing vivid illustrations of the meaning and poignancy of abstract thought. Illuminates basic philosophical concepts through literary worksThis uni…que text introduces students to philosophy through the medium of great literature. The book is divided into seven parts, each devoted to the illumination of a basic philosophical concept-such as Knowledge, Truth, Personal Identity, Ethics, and justice through the use of literary selections from Sophocles (Oedipus the King), James Joyce (Araby), Kafka (The Metamorphosis), and John Dos Passos (The House of Morgan), among many others. The editors have given special attention to choosing the right combination of literary piece and philosophical issue to ensure that the story or play lend itself to philosophical scrutiny. Selections of the best philosophical writingsThe questions raised by these selections are then explored further through some of the best philosophical writings available, including the writings of Aristotle, William James, Plato, Locke, John Stuart. Mill, and many other classic philosophers, as well as contemporary pieces from Richard Rorty, Peter Unger, John Rawls, John Hick, and others. In each chapter, the editors have attempted to include the clearest presentation of a particular point of view, sometimes going back to an earlier article not generally found in other current texts. Throughout, they have made an effort to balance the analytic tradition with hermeneutics and feminist philosophy. Excellent introduction for studentsEvery chapter is introduced with an essay by the editors that provides a unifying thread through the various philosophical and literary pieces that follow. Each chapter ends with discussion questions and suggestions for further study. The result is a volume that will provide students with a valuable tool for illuminating timeless, as well as contemporary issues, and an introduction to philosophy that they will remember and to which they can return over and over again. An introduction to philosophy through the medium of great literature. Includes literary selections from Sophocles (Oedipus the King), James Joyce (Araby), Kafka (The Metamorphosis), and John Dos Passos (The House of Morgan), among many others. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.