Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lancaster County Bicentennial Committee/Sutter House, Lititz, PA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915010062 ISBN 13: 9780915010066
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Florence Starr Taylor (illustratore). First Edition. Tan stiff wraps, lettered/illus. in blue. Light shelf wear. Firm binding, clean interior. [viii],44 pp., illus. Signed by author on half-title, full signature, no inscription. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 14,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Prestige Words
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
EUR 15,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 18,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The question of 'identity' arises for any individual or ethnic group when they come into contact with a stranger or another people. Such contact results in the self-conscious identification of ways of life, customs, traditions, and other forms of society as one's own specific cultural features and the construction of others as characteristic of peoples from more or less distant lands, described as very 'different'. Since all societies are structured by the division between the sexes in every field of public and private activity, the modern concept of 'gender' is a key comparator to be considered when investigating how the concepts of identity and ethnicity are articulated in the evaluation of the norms and values of other cultures. The object of this book is to analyze, at the beginning Western culture, various examples of the ways the Greeks and Romans deployed these three parameters in the definition of their identity, both cultural and gendered, by reference to their neighbours and foreign nations at different times in their history. This study also aims to enrich contemporary debates by showing that we have yet to learn from the ancients' discussions of social and cultural issues that are still relevant today.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Underlining in pencil to a few pages. ; Trends In Classics - Supplementary Volumes, 109; 6.14 X 0.62 X 9.21 inches; 293 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Franklin and Marshall College, Lancaster, PA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0910626006 ISBN 13: 9780910626002
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Drawings and Photographs; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8; 192 pages; 1973 Franklin and Marshall College. HC in publisher's faux leather-style cloth over boards; evokes appearance of the original journal. Title lettering in gilt to spine, a little faded as usually seen. Bright, sound and clean; gift inscription penned to balnk verso of front flyleaf. Illustrated with period photographs and modern drawings illustrating sections of text. Solid copy. VG.
Editore: The Lancaster County National Bank, Lancaster, PA, 1955
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. Florence Taylor (illustratore). 1955, 239pp, illus., illus. eps, tan cloth w/ brown sesign & lettering, some soiling to cover, no dj, contents clean & unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 27,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The question of 'identity' arises for any individual or ethnic group when they come into contact with a stranger or another people. Such contact results in the self-conscious identification of ways of life, customs, traditions, and other forms of society as one's own specific cultural features and the construction of others as characteristic of peoples from more or less distant lands, described as very 'different'. Since all societies are structured by the division between the sexes in every field of public and private activity, the modern concept of 'gender' is a key comparator to be considered when investigating how the concepts of identity and ethnicity are articulated in the evaluation of the norms and values of other cultures. The object of this book is to analyze, at the beginning Western culture, various examples of the ways the Greeks and Romans deployed these three parameters in the definition of their identity, both cultural and gendered, by reference to their neighbours and foreign nations at different times in their history. This study also aims to enrich contemporary debates by showing that we have yet to learn from the ancients' discussions of social and cultural issues that are still relevant today.
Editore: Penns Valley Publishers, State College, 1951
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Florence Starr Taylor (illustratore). 1st Thus. lightly rubbed and bumped edges, else very clean and tight. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Identities, Ethnicities and Gender in Antiquity. Book.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Une ou plusieurs pages légèrement déchirées. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. One or several slightly torn pages. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 10,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 8,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Esta guía de estudio integral está diseñada para ayudar a los estudiantes de Terminale ES a prepararse para sus exámenes y aprobar el Baccalauréat. El libro ofrece cursos completos para comprender y memorizar lo esencial, incluyendo materias obligatorias y de especialidad como matemáticas y ciencias económicas y sociales.Además de la teoría, el manual incluye anales corregidos de todas las materias, ejercicios tipo examen con sus soluciones y descripciones detalladas de las pruebas escritas y orales. Como valor añadido, proporciona acceso a archivos de audio MP3 y vídeos educativos descargables para reforzar el aprendizaje de idiomas y conceptos complejos. EAN: 9782012902923 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Libros de Texto Título: Objectif Bac - Toutes les matières Term ES 2017 Autor: Lydia Misset| Alexandre Blin| Yohann Durand| Catherine Guillerit| Lisa Klein| Florence Nielly| Caroline Garnier| Laurent Camerini| Veronique Veyrier-Milan Editorial: Hachette Education Idioma: fr Páginas: 397 Formato: tapa blanda.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Notes en marge. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Notes on page margins. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.