Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition Fourth), 2014
ISBN 10: 145227018X ISBN 13: 9781452270180
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Fourth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Stuart David Schiff, Fayetteville, NC, 1977
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Lee Brown Coye, Todd Klein et al (illustratore). First printing. Light edgewear & light tanning inside cover. LK2.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Mazzucchelli, David; Lewis, Richmond; Klein, Todd (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Stuart David Schiff, NY, 1975
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Artwork by John Linton, Lee Brown Coye, Todd Klein, George Barr, Denis Tiani, Jim Pitts, Matt Foxx (illustratore). 1st Edition. NY: Stuart David Schiff. Whispers Volume 2 No. 4 December 1975 Editor: Stuart David Schiff Publisher: Stuart David Schiff Assistant Editor: David Drake Pages:67 Format: Stapled wraps. Magazine Artwork by John Linton, Lee Brown Coye, Todd Klein, George Barr, Denis Tiani, Jim Pitts, Matt Foxx Contents include: Smoke Kiss a short story by Ramsey Campbell The King's Shadow Has No Limits by Avram Davidson Goat by David Campton The Barrow Troll by David Drake World Fantasy con Report Book Reviews and much more. (See contents page photo) Condition: Very good condition with edge wear, very slight toning to edges of covers and page margins. See photos whb10E.
Editore: DC Comics, 1984
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Regno Unito
EUR 5,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloComic. Condizione: Very Good. Cover: Terry Shoemaker and Karl Kesel Art: Robert Orzechowski and Reuben Pharms / Terry Shoemaker and Karl Kesel / Greg Shoemaker and Stan Woch / Stephen DeStefano / Mark Beachum and Mark Alexander (illustratore). Light wear, 1980s Forbidden Planet price sticker, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Books, Milwaukie, Oregon, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506710735 ISBN 13: 9781506710730
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ormston, Dean (illustratore). 1st Edition. Stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Boards in very good condition. Dust jacket has minimal handling, otherwise very good. Binding tight and text clean. Extra postage required for international orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archaia Comics, Los Angeles [Calif.], 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1932386904 ISBN 13: 9781932386905
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Janet Lee (illustratore). 1st Edition. 1st ed/, 1st printing ; 1 volume (unpaged) : chiefly color illustrations ; 29 cm ; ISBN 9781932386905, 1932386904 ; OCLC 609536087 ; brown and red cloth with paste-down imagery on cover ; ex-library, stamps, labels ; "[A] tale of a world in between time, where children have played so long it's almost become work, machines have worked so long they have begun to play, and all the clocks have stopped at the same time. This is how this land has remained, until 314 dapper-looking gentlemen rain down from the sky and set off in different directions to start the world again. Now Ayden, the only boy to still ask questions; Zoe, the robot girl all other machines hold dear; and the Dapper Man known only as '41' must discover what happened that made time stop, understand what their true places are in this world, and learn what 'tomorrow' really means. The sun is setting for the first time in memory, and once that happens, everything changes"--Publisher's web site ; James Andrew McCann, II is an American writer of comic books, theater and television programs. McCann has worked on several films and music videos before entering the ABC Daytime Writer Development Program, during which time he wrote for the ABC daytime drama One Life to Live. ; ex-library, stamps, labels ; silk ribbon ; bottom corners bumped, else VG. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 80,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 84,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 48,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLibrary Binding. Condizione: Brand New. Mazzucchelli, David; Lewis, Richmond; Klein, Todd (illustratore). turtleback school & library ed. edition. 144 pages. 10.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 78,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. Mazzucchelli, David (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 86,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 97,40
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Mazzucchelli, David (illustratore).
EUR 100,89
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Mazzucchelli, David (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Mazzucchelli, David (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: SWS, San Francisco, CA, 1994
Da: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Staplebound wrappers. 1st. Stapled bound wrappers slipped inside printed outer sleeve. vg+, outer sleeve held together with sticker which is still in place.