Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0525937269 ISBN 13: 9780525937265
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Editore: A Dutton Book, 1995, 1995
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. Ex-Library. ISBN:0525937269.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0525937269 ISBN 13: 9780525937265
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Like an epic saga of corporate rivalry, scientific discovery and social commentary, Road Warriors offers a vivid, human-scale narrative of the warring personalities and strategies driving the digital technology revolution. The authors analyze the strategies necessary to navigate this ever-evolving competitive environment. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton / Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0525937269 ISBN 13: 9780525937265
Da: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition (stated). First Printing of the First Edition (stated). A dramatic behind-the-scenes account of the battle over America's technological and economic future, the various personalities and strategies driving the 'Digital Revolution', and what it all means for the citizen and computer user. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains notes, indexed, 466pp. A very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton Books November 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0525937269 ISBN 13: 9780525937265
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. Jacket Condition: 'NF' Condition: 'NF' Notes: Critique of the cultural and economic future of cyberspace, written before the dot-com crash.
Hardcover First Ed. Telecommunications; Information SuperHighway; Dreams and Nightmares Along the Information Highway. (466 Pgs.) Pictorial DJ, VVG / VVG.
Dreams and Nightmares along the Information Highway. First edition signed and inscribed by David Kline on half-title page -"To Rose Best wishes and Thanks ---- David Kline". 8vo. boards stamped in gilt on spine. Clean. Rare signature. Fine/Fine.
Editore: Dutton, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0525937269 ISBN 13: 9780525937265
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Very near fine in very near fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0525937269 ISBN 13: 9780525937265
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The dust jacket is a little worn with a faded spine, and a clipped inside flap. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995. HARDBACK. London. Book Condition: This Book is in Good Condition. Clean Copy With Light Amount of Wear if any. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. UK First Edition. First Printing. Excellent and appears an unread copy. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. No foxing. pp 466. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". If you do not want this service please make it clear to Abebooks you wish by Ship. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 033116155400.
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Sperling & Kupfer, MILANO, 2006
ISBN 10: 8820041448 ISBN 13: 9788820041441
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: OTTIMO USATO. Economia & management ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Con sovraccoperta. Il blog è una realtà globale. La sua sensazionale affermazione come strumento di pubblico dibattito e di espressione individuale ha catturato l'attenzione del mondo. E se ne capisce facilmente il perché. Con i blog c'è chi ha stroncato la carriera di politici e costretto alle dimissioni pezzi grossi della televisione. In altri casi, invece, il blog ha premiato i prodotti di aziende poco note proiettandole al successo da un giorno all'altro, e sanzionato la rovina di altre, colpevoli di aver ignorato le giuste lamentele dei consumatori. Chi sono questi esperti dilettanti, e come si sono serviti del nuovo mezzo di comunicazione per trasformare non solo la propria vita, ma anche la società? E la rivoluzione dei "senza voce in capitolo" contro la sciatteria del potere? Un libro che porta dritti nel cuore e nel cervello dei più influenti blogger del pianeta. È il caso di Joe Trippi, ex collaboratore del candidato democratico alla Casa Bianca Howard Dean, primo in assoluto a ricorrere all'uso del blog politico come mezzo di finanziamento e strumento organizzativo di base, rivoluzionando così i meccanismi di una campagna elettorale. O di Robert Scoble, ex manager di Microsoft, che, con la franchezza dei suoi posting, ha fatto quello che centinaia di milioni di dollari di pubblicità non erano riusciti a fare: umanizzare un'azienda accusata di strapotere monopolistico. (Prefazione di Beppe Grillo) Traduttore: Catania, Alessio;Plazzi, A.;Beccaria, A. Numero pagine XXIX-328. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
Da: Librisline, Valentano, VT, Italia
EUR 13,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuenos Aires, 1996. ISBN 9500816563. Rústica, 23 x 15 cm.; 494 p. Buen estado. Col. Revista Negocios. Sueños y pesadillas de la revolución informática.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLibro vintage. Prefazione di Beppe Grillo. Sovraccoperta appena usurata ai margini.