Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform November 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539888479 ISBN 13: 9781539888475
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Lionsgate Home Entertainment 2009-06-16 00:00:00, 2009
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393925293 ISBN 13: 9780393925296
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xiii, 347 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2005053425 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; slight water warping near bottom edges of pages.
Editore: Universal-International, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1990
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. Additional shipping costs may be requested for international orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Papillon du Père Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 191522103X ISBN 13: 9781915221032
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Oakville Galleries, 1995
Da: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Spiral-bound paperback. No notes or highlights. Some minor shelf-wear to edges. Light scuffing to covers. Pages are clean and binding sound.
Editore: Rodman Hall, St. Catharines, ON, 1993
ISBN 10: 0969120648 ISBN 13: 9780969120643
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. 30 p. 28 cm. B&w illustrations. Softcover. Artists: Kim Adams, Eleanor Bond, Katherine Knight, Matthew Meagher, Ian Smith-Rubenzahl, Philip Vanderwall, Nicholas Wade. Accompanied an exhibition held January to February 1993.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4° (Quart), gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 68 Seiten, durchgehend mit farbigen Fotos, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Index, illustrierter Einband, Reihe: "Großtiere der Welt." Übersetzt von Derek Vinyard. Verfaßt von Linsay Knight. »Großtiere dieser Welt« ist eine Buchreihe, die faszinierende Einblicke in die Lebensräume und das Verhalten jener Tiere vermittelt, die die Menschen überall auf der Welt am meisten beschäftigen. Der fachkundige Text wurde von Experten speziell für junge Leser verfaßt. Zahlreiche Fotografen und Illustrationen runden den Text ab. In diesem band geht es um die kleineren Säugetiere, die zwar weniger auffällig sind als die großen, aber in der Natur wesentlich größere Spuren hinterlassen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Editore: New York: Not Guilty Press, 1978
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 80pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of the uncommon third issue of this interesting seventies underground magazine of experimental writing, includes work by Patti Smith, Ed Sanders and Tuli Kupferberg of The Fugs, Opal Louis Nations, other noteworthy notables. Unmarked copy, light wear and small stain and patch of removed-label shadowing to cover. Not Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parragon Pub., Bath, 2002, 2000, 2002
ISBN 10: 0752587749 ISBN 13: 9780752587745
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 512 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm ; ISBN: 9780752587752, 9780752587745, 9780752557199, 9780752595924, 0752587757, 0752587749, 075255719X, 075259592X ; OCLC 51451443 ; color photographic boards in similar color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Garden planning - Before you begin -- Getting started -- Getting to work -- Garden style -- Choosing your plants -- Planting your garden ; Deena Beverley contributes regularly to general interest and specialist magazines, such as Stitch and Embroidery. She has also written many books on crafts, interiors, and lifestyle topics ; Barty Philips was the home correspondent of The Observer for sixteen years and has written on design and the home for numerous other national publications. She lives in the UK.; Andrew Newton-Cox is a photographer specialising in capturing difficult to photograph fine art transparent and translucent 3D works ; photos feature the gardens of Anne Bimhack, Ken Baker, Michael Clark, Derek Guy, Graham Hopewell, John and Dorothy Knight, Gae Oaten ; slight wear to dustjacket, else FINE/FINE. Book.
Editore: Oakville Galleries, 1995
ISBN 10: 0921027567 ISBN 13: 9780921027560
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, metal spiral bound, 54 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA, 2022, 2022
ISBN 13: 9770038453000
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. ix, [1], 499-661, [3] ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Elegy (Poetry - page 499) Derek Sheffield -- Finishing Listening to "Finishing Jubilee Street" (Poetry - page 500)Dan Albergotti -- Remnants (Fiction - page 504)Bryn Chancellor -- North Alabama Poem (Poetry - page 516)Rodney Jones -- The Museum of Inessential Maintenance (Poetry - page 518)Robert Wood Lynn -- A Neutral Affair (Fiction - page 519)Jack Hargreaves , Shen Dacheng -- Any Small Sadness (Poetry - page 526)Mary Jo Firth Gillett -- School Buses; For Eli on His Twenty-Fifth Birthday (Poetry - page 528)Philip Schultz -- Prophesy (Poetry - page 531)Jennie Malboeuf -- This Pattern (Poetry - page 532)Albert Goldbarth -- Crossword: Low Spots; Hink Pinks (Puzzles - page 534)Michael Griffith -- The Delta; Lesson (Poetry - page 538)Taije Silverman -- A Centennial History of Cascade Depths National Park (Fiction - page 541)Corbin Muck -- Recovering (Poetry - page 561)Julie Funderburk -- Bedtime Story (8) (Poetry - page 562)Yasmine Ameli -- The Lint Roller (Poetry - page 563)Patricia Hooper -- Weighing In (Poetry - page 564)Alice Friman -- The Naming of the Partners (Fiction - page 566)Giuseppe Pontiggia , Linda Worrell -- To the Boys in My Niece's Ninth Grade Class Who Question the Need for a Module on Poetry; Harnessed (Poetry - page 569)K.T. Landon -- Retold; Dilettante (Poetry - page 572)Leona Sevick -- Peaches (Poetry - page 585)Alison Louise Harney -- God Made Dirt, & Dirt Ain't Popeyes (Poetry - page 586)Bernardo Wade -- The Church of Divine Electricity (Fiction - page 588)Emily Mitchell -- One Stoplight on a Late-Night Drive; What My Grandmother Taught Me (Poetry - page 605)Michael Meyerhofer -- Missing: A Psalm (Poetry - page 608)Gary Fincke -- Finding Him (Poetry - page 610)Olivia Clare Friedman -- Surrogates (Fiction - page 612)Pritha Bhattacharyya -- Confession (Poetry - page 629)John Biguenet -- Anatomy Exam (Poetry - page 630)Alyse Knorr -- My Take on Pantheism; Twenty-One Grams; The Neighborhood Zoo (Nonfiction - page 632)Wong Koi Tet , Shanna Tan -- Bread and Wine (Poetry - page 637)David Lehman , Friedrich Hölderlin -- Manhattan, May 2020 (Poetry - page 643)Miriam Grossman -- Vespers in the Middle of Nowhere (Poetry - page 644)Alex Mouw -- Path through the Wheat Fields (Fiction - page 646)Michael Knight -- The Oldest Dream (Poetry - page 658)Catherine Staples -- Fallen World; JFK, Assassinated; The Open Door (Poetry - page 659)Terence Winch ; FINE. Audio Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tony Wong; Trent Thynes (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Papillon Du Pere Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 191522103X ISBN 13: 9781915221032
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Orion Press, 1967
Da: The Book Exchange, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. See photos.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 190 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2013
ISBN 10: 147938934X ISBN 13: 9781479389346
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 190 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Editore: Brewin Books Limited, Studley, 1995
ISBN 10: 185858034X ISBN 13: 9781858580340
Da: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 38,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge Format Hardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Only light general signs of use. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine d/w.
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Tony Wong; Trent Thynes (illustratore). Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 208 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. Some very light exterior wear to spine ends and corners. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Papillon Du Pere Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 191522103X ISBN 13: 9781915221032
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: St. Catherines: Rodman Hall, 1993., 1993
Da: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to. pp. 30. profusely illus. in b/w. wrs. (small nick to fore-edge). Exhibition Catalogue.
EUR 192,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tony Wong; Trent Thynes (illustratore). Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 256,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 251,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 206,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 480 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548216348 ISBN 13: 9781548216344
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. summer 2017 edition. 68 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.16 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539888479 ISBN 13: 9781539888475
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 16,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Editore: The New York Times & Arno Press, New York, 1964
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 223,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Millar, Lynn; Lieberman, Archie; Knight, Derek; Cherney, Lawrence; Galloway, Ewing; O'Brian, William; Dean, Abner (illustratore). First Edition. 48 pages. Features: What's the Mainstream? - Who is in It?; Why the French Mistrust Us?; Not Enough Food for Too Many People in India; The Farmer - Key Man of India - photos; Two-Year-Olds are Very Smart; Fantastic color-photo ad for Collins & Aikman features model in field with pipers in background; Chesterfield cigarette ad features photos of William C. Bettendorf, Jr, Ann Foreman and M. Fillmore Harty, Jr.; Shaggy Englishman Story - British long-hairs are proud of setting a new tonsorial style - but the barbers are crying - with photos of Brian Jones, John Lennon, and others; Photos of Eight Riddles of Mankind; Of Youth and Health; Photos of fashions by Norman Norell and James Galanos; Sexy Marilynesque ad for the Downingtown Inn of Downington, PA; and more. Average wear. Faint library stamp on front cover. A sound vintage copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539888479 ISBN 13: 9781539888475
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 20,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Say hello to Tony, always quick with a joke, or a story, and always happy to meet you for a drink. In his time he's worn many different hats. He's been a son, a brother, a partner and a lover. He's been a factory worker and a salesman, managed a pub and a bed shop. He's driven Jaguar cars, been married and divorced. He's had one night stands and long term relationships.But he only ever really wanted one woman and one town.This is Tony's story, a patchwork of places, jobs and people, of ups and downs, but through all of it, Tony is always optimistic, and he is the one that can cope, whatever happens. And when he can't, well, there is always his Jaguar and the open road, and sometimes there are friends around to help him remember who Tony is. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.