Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editore: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co., New York, 1941
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Reprint. Stiff bound Paperback in Very Good+ condition Upper corner of front endpaper clipped. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 2303 pages. Seventh Edition, Sixth Printing. Thoroughly Revised and Enlarged. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, 1949
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1949, 2311pp, illus., black cloth, 8th ed., slight sheflwear to cover, contents clean, heavy - may require extra shipping.
Editore: McGraw Hill
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Education, 1941
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1941
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: McGraw-Hill and Co., 1957
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. First Printing of Ninth Edition. No Dust jacket. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with owner's inscription on front free endpaper, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1957
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Ninth edition. No dustjacket, bound in dark green cloth with gold gilt lettering on spine. Good-minus Condition, with some fraying to cloth to edges and corners of covers, some browning, foxing and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages, faint waterstain to bottom right corner of book. Tight, sound copy with margin notes to inside front cover and front endpaper, no apparent markings to rest of text. Oversized. No Signature.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1941
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1941 seventh edition fourth impression (thoroughly revised and enlarged) flexiback thumb tabbed hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to the burgundy cover.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1949
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Eighth edition. 2nd. Illustrated by Knowlton, Archer E. (Editor). Very good. (Pages: 2311) 2" x 1/4" hole in center of front endpaper and 5 following pages including title page. Former owner's name stamp on top edg.
Editore: McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC., NEW YORK, 1957
Da: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 2230 Pp. COPYRIGHT 1957. NINTH EDITION. BOOK DESCRIPTION: BLACK CLOTH/RED STRIPED DETAIL HARDBOUND, GILT GOLD STAMPED/EMBOSSED TITLE ON SPINE COVER, CHARTS, DIAGRAMS AND BLACK/WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS. DIMENSIONS: 9 3/16" x 6 1/4" x 2 13/16." CONDITION: VERY GOOD; VERY GENTLY BUMPED/RUBBED SPINE CROWN/HEELS* (LIGHTLY FRAYED*)/CORNER TIPS, OWNERSHIP INSCRIPTION ON FRONT BOARD, BRIGHT TIGHT AND CLEAN TEXT.
Editore: McGraw Hill, 1941
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover, 7th edition; fading, edge wear to cover; former owner's name stamped on front cover; gilt titles; light fading to endpapers; binding reinforced; otherwise in good condition with clean text.
Editore: McGraw Hill, 1957
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover, 9th edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; bar code and tape marks on front cover; fading and edge wear to exterior; light fading to exterior page edges; in good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Inc., US, New York, 1941
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
EUR 40,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFull-Leather. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Thoroughly revised and enlarged with thumb tabs. Gilt titles to spine and front cover. B&W illustrations throughout. Small tear to top edge of spine only. 2,303 pp. 23 x 16 x 8 cm. 2303 pp. Heavy book will require extra postage.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1941
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. 7th Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 2303 pages. Ink ownership signature. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: Editorial Labor, 1953
Da: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTela. Buen estado. Ilustrado con figuras.
Da: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1941, New York and London, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Seventh Edition, Fifth Impression, Thpboughly Revised and Enlarged, 2303 paginas, 23x16, cubiertas en tapa blanda letras doradas, buen estado.
Da: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spagna
EUR 31,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Labor, 1953. Redactado por un selecto grupo de ingenieros. TOMO 1: XIX +1436 pp. TOMO 2: / Hasta la 2862 (se continúa la paginación). Ingeniería. Ilustrado con esquemas, gráficos y dibujos. 23 x 16. . Tela editorial tapa dura con dorados en tapa y lomo y sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.
Editore: Labor, 1962
Da: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: leido. Tapa dura en tela roja. Traducción de la 8ª edición norteamericana por especialistas españoles dirigidos por Manuel Gabarró Freixas. Ilustraciones en blanco y negro 587.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 360. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1934 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 360.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 59,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1934. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 360, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 360 360.