Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condizione: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. New edition. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Condizione: Fine. 6 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1988
ISBN 10: 0136113931 ISBN 13: 9780136113935
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover Binder. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Blue plastic bound three ring binder with grey print on cover and spine. Sound and unmarked. Guide book for personnel involved in negotiations. 461 pages including index.
Editore: Friendship Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Data di pubblicazione: 1968
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Loose spine or binding. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. STiff unmarked book in glossy crisp covers; unmarked but for lengthy personal inscription to half-title page, signed by author Koch. ; 172 pages.
Editore: Bayeux Arts (1995) no place given, 1995
ISBN 10: 189620922X ISBN 13: 9781896209227
Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket hardbound 1/4" tear top jacket spine Tuesday, January 04, 2005 2:48:41 PM.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Conversations with Chiropractic Technique Masters (Paperback or Softback).
Editore: Am. Institute Of Physics., 1967
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Staple Bound. Condizione: Very Good. This copy has minimal wear - Brown tan at two front cover edges. Otherwise excellent, clean copy. On textured paper. ; 8.5 X 5.5; 17 pages.
Editore: American Institute of Physics, 1973
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean copy showing some light wear. Pages 1062-1235. A translation of the Journal of Technical Physics of the Academy of Sciences of the USSR. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Editore: American Institute of Physics, 1969
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean copy showing some light wear. Pages 1475-1611. A translation of the Journal of Technical Physics of the Academy of Sciences of the USSR. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Editore: American Institute of Physics, 1973
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean copy showing some light wear. Pages 1768-1907. A translation of the Journal of Technical Physics of the Academy of Sciences of the USSR. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, pp. 232-325. Early appearance by Koch. Wrappers sunned, dustsoiled, bumped at edges and extremities including small chips and tears where edges overhang; interior Fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 27,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 348 pages with several photos and maps. Detailed history of the Hitler Youth Movement in Nazi Germany. Clean.