Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Rev ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Rev ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Rev ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415252768.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro aborda la difícil experiencia de la pérdida de un bebé durante el embarazo, el parto o poco después del nacimiento. A través de cartas y entrevistas con padres que han sufrido esta pérdida, Nancy Kohner y Alix Henley ofrecen una comprensión profunda del duelo y el proceso de curación. El libro también proporciona información valiosa sobre las causas de la muerte infantil, las prácticas hospitalarias, el proceso de duelo, las fuentes de apoyo y la atención necesaria en futuros embarazos, ofreciendo consuelo y orientación a quienes atraviesan esta dolorosa situación. EAN: 9780415252768 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: When A Baby Dies Autor: Alix Henley| Nancy Kohner Editorial: Routledge Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very slight damage to the very bottom corner of front cover. Otherwise excellent.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Pandora Press/HarperCollinsPublishers 1992, 1991
ISBN 10: 0044405669 ISBN 13: 9780044405665
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello255 p. Paperback (Pages slightly yellowed, otherwise in good condition.).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 35,40
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 256.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 51,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 59,41
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 256.