Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historical Tails (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0997209402 ISBN 13: 9780997209402
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holiday House, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0823437566 ISBN 13: 9780823437566
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holiday House, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0823437566 ISBN 13: 9780823437566
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Sturdy, clean copy with DJ. DJ shows some shelf wear. Small smudge inside front page from erasure mark. AKL.
Condizione: New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historical Tails 12/1/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997209402 ISBN 13: 9780997209402
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). Buzzy and Thomas Move into the President's House. Book.
Condizione: As New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Fatima Stamato (illustratore). Softcover includes color and b/w illustrations, 40 pages.
EUR 8,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). 42 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore).
EUR 11,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 7,83
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). Print on Demand pp. 46.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). Print on Demand pp. 46.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 8,60
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 46.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 16,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnInspiration struck Vicki Tashman 4 years ago when her daughter graduated from college and moved back home with 2 cats in tow. She imagined the cats belonging to Cleopatra and, wow, the stories they could tell! After resear.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 11,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - It's 1801 and life is good for Buzzy, or so she thinks. Buzzy lives with Thomas Jefferson at Monticello, but her life turns upside down when Thomas tells her that they're moving to the President's House. Buzzy doesn't want to move. What will she do This enjoyable early chapter reader for ages 4 8 teaches kids about President Jefferson, the new breed of dog he brought home from France and confronting issues about moving.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 15,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Stamato, Fatima (illustratore). Buzzy and Thomas Move into the President's House | Vicki Tashman | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | Historical Tails | EAN 9780997209402 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.