Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNKNO (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 1592282423 ISBN 13: 9781592282425
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1592282423 ISBN 13: 9781592282425
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1592282423 ISBN 13: 9781592282425
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Nervous Waters: Variations on a Theme of Fly Fishing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1592282423 ISBN 13: 9781592282425
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Lyons Press. Guilford, Connecticut. 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1592282423 ISBN 13: 9781592282425
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKristoferson, August C. (illustratore). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2004). 2004 1st edition. 8vo (156 x 235mm). Ppxii,210. B/w sketches by August C. Kristoferson. Two-tone burgundy and grey boards paper-covered boards, spine titled in gilt. Minor faults, remainder mark to edge. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper. Steve Raymond presents the flies "that have served .most faithfully over the years, the favorite flies of a long angling life", as well as autobiographical essays on his own angling exploits. Dressings and descriptions of many flies, but no pictures beyond a sketchy b/w sketch at the beginning of each chapter. Chapters include: Carey Special; Skunk; TDC (Thompson's Delectable Chironomid); Salmon Candy (stage 2); Tarboo Special (modern version); Golden Shrimp; Blue Upright (Hatchmatcher or Hatchmaster version); Crazy Charlie (original pattern); Judge Boldt; Cutthroat Candy; Green Machine; Other favourites. .
EUR 13,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 14,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). Very clean tight copy. Feels as if never fully cracked open.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Lyons Press. Guilford, Connecticut. 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1592288847 ISBN 13: 9781592288847
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,45
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Kristoferson, August C. (illustratore). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Hardcover, 2006). 2006 1st edition. 8vo (155 x 235mm). Ppx,214. B/w illustrations by August C. Kristoferson. Lavender & green boards. Fine new copy in dust-wrapper. A well-rounded collection of angling journalism by a noted American angling writer. Pieces on flyfishing which together "form a selective, opinionated chronicle of the trends, developments and changes in flyfishing from the 1960's to the present, along with a look back at some pioneers of the sport - and the fish that make it all possible. Most of these pieces have been updated, expanded, or otherwise revised .for publication in this book; several appear here for the first time." Includes profiles of Bill Nation and Ralph Wahl. "Steve Raymond has been one of fly fishing's finest writers longer than most of us have been fishing. Nervous Water is a splendid and vastly entertaining celebration of all the big and little things that make fly fishing such a compelling way of life." (Paul Schullery). "Reading Steve Raymond's Nervous Water is much like sitting around a campfire with a good scotch, a fine cigar, and listening to your best friend. The tales and rants are a look into the soul of a man who loves the marvels of nature." (A.K. Best). PREVIOUS PRICE GBP 19.95.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intermediate Technology Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intermediate Technology Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Practical Action Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 344.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Practical Action Publishing, GB, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 40,44
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Practical Action Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,62
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Practical Action Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Practical Action Publishing, Rugby, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A detailed survey of the main areas of bio-energy and biomass, solar energy and hydro, wind and water power. The authors address the advantages and disadvantages of renewable energies, their appropriateness, and their socio-economic implications. A detailed survey of the main areas of bio-energy and biomass, solar energy and hydro, wind and water power. The authors address the advantages and disadvantages of renewable energies, their appropriateness, and their socio-economic implications. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intermediate Technology Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 35,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intermediate Technology Publications 1991-12, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 31,68
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intermediate Technology Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853390887 ISBN 13: 9781853390883
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.